11320 BOSTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11320 BOSTON DR
Parcel ID
17/ / 19/ /
Acct#
9029
Owner
GOODEN, TODD W ET UX
Total Market Value
$344,300
Appraisal
$344,300
PID
8492
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOSTON LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,500$112,800$344,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,500$112,800$344,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODEN, TODD W ET UX
Address11320 BOSTON DR
BOSTON, VA 22713-4106
Sale Price$189,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2788/0
Sale Date03/25/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOODEN, TODD W ET UX$189,90012788/0 03/25/20042788
KOPJANSKI, GARY AND$102,00000394/788 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,386
Replacement Cost: $312,109
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1386
Fin Basement Area693
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,386 1,386
BSMBasement 1,386 0
DCKDeck 106 0
OPROpen Porch 354 0
   3,232 1,386

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME900.00 UNITS$13,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,500$112,800$344,300
2025$231,500$112,800$344,300
2025$231,500$112,800$344,300
2024$227,500$77,800$305,300
2024$227,500$77,800$305,300
2024$227,500$77,800$305,300
2024$227,500$77,800$305,300
2023$227,500$77,800$305,300
2023$227,500$77,800$305,300
2023$227,500$77,800$305,300
2023$227,500$77,800$305,300
2023$177,100$72,800$249,900
2022$177,100$72,800$249,900
2022$177,100$72,800$249,900
2022$177,100$72,800$249,900
2022$177,100$72,800$249,900
2021$177,100$72,800$249,900
2021$177,100$72,800$249,900
2021$177,100$72,800$249,900
2021$177,100$72,800$249,900
2020$163,500$61,200$224,700
2020$163,500$61,200$224,700
2020$163,500$61,200$224,700
2020$163,500$61,200$224,700
2019$163,500$61,200$224,700
2019$163,500$61,200$224,700
2019$163,500$61,200$224,700
2019$163,500$61,200$224,700
2019$139,300$57,900$197,200
2018$139,300$57,900$197,200
2018$139,300$57,900$197,200
2018$139,300$57,900$197,200
2017$139,300$57,900$197,200
2017$139,300$57,900$197,200
2017$139,300$57,900$197,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,500$112,800$344,300
2025$231,500$112,800$344,300
2025$231,500$112,800$344,300
2024$227,500$77,800$305,300
2024$227,500$77,800$305,300
2024$227,500$77,800$305,300
2024$227,500$77,800$305,300
2023$227,500$77,800$305,300
2023$227,500$77,800$305,300
2023$227,500$77,800$305,300
2023$227,500$77,800$305,300
2023$177,100$72,800$249,900
2022$177,100$72,800$249,900
2022$177,100$72,800$249,900
2022$177,100$72,800$249,900
2022$177,100$72,800$249,900
2021$177,100$72,800$249,900
2021$177,100$72,800$249,900
2021$177,100$72,800$249,900
2021$177,100$72,800$249,900
2020$163,500$61,200$224,700
2020$163,500$61,200$224,700
2020$163,500$61,200$224,700
2020$163,500$61,200$224,700
2019$163,500$61,200$224,700
2019$163,500$61,200$224,700
2019$163,500$61,200$224,700
2019$163,500$61,200$224,700
2019$139,300$57,900$197,200
2018$139,300$57,900$197,200
2018$139,300$57,900$197,200
2018$139,300$57,900$197,200
2017$139,300$57,900$197,200
2017$139,300$57,900$197,200
2017$139,300$57,900$197,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ / 19/ / Location : 11320 BOSTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps