4496 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4496 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
5/ / 7/ /
Acct#
9030
Owner
WASHINGTON, ANDREW M
Total Market Value
$275,700
Appraisal
$275,700
PID
8493
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR KOREA
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.047
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,300$205,400$275,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,300$205,400$275,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWASHINGTON, ANDREW M
Address4496 WATERFORD RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1713
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3403/1
Sale Date07/03/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WASHINGTON, ANDREW M$250,00023403/10107/03/2019190003403
DAVENPORT, STEPHANIE ANN$222,00023275/10106/19/2017170003275
GANTT, MELANIE$139,00021512/0 03/01/20131512
GRIGSBY, BESSIE MAE ESTATE OF$0213/0 01/24/201113
GRIGSBY, BESSIE MAE$02165/0 06/06/2008165
GRIGSBY, NARGIL ET AL$00421/798 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 704
Replacement Cost: $140,336
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$64,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area704
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 704 704
BSMBasement 704 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   1,536 704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$205,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK400.00 UNITS$8001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL1080.00 UNITS$4,3001
SHDSHEDWDWOOD64.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,300$205,400$275,700
2025$70,300$205,400$275,700
2025$70,300$205,400$275,700
2024$69,100$175,300$244,400
2024$69,100$175,300$244,400
2024$69,100$175,300$244,400
2024$69,100$175,300$244,400
2023$69,100$175,300$244,400
2023$69,100$175,300$244,400
2023$69,100$175,300$244,400
2023$69,100$175,300$244,400
2023$54,000$150,300$204,300
2022$54,000$150,300$204,300
2022$54,000$150,300$204,300
2022$54,000$150,300$204,300
2022$54,000$150,300$204,300
2021$54,000$150,300$204,300
2021$54,000$150,300$204,300
2021$54,000$150,300$204,300
2021$54,000$150,300$204,300
2020$50,700$137,000$187,700
2020$50,700$137,000$187,700
2020$50,700$137,000$187,700
2020$50,700$137,000$187,700
2019$50,700$137,000$187,700
2019$50,700$137,000$187,700
2019$50,700$137,000$187,700
2019$50,700$137,000$187,700
2019$50,700$138,600$189,300
2018$47,400$135,300$182,700
2018$47,400$135,300$182,700
2018$47,400$135,300$182,700
2017$47,400$135,300$182,700
2017$47,400$135,300$182,700
2017$47,400$135,300$182,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,300$205,400$275,700
2025$70,300$205,400$275,700
2025$70,300$205,400$275,700
2024$69,100$175,300$244,400
2024$69,100$175,300$244,400
2024$69,100$175,300$244,400
2024$69,100$175,300$244,400
2023$69,100$175,300$244,400
2023$69,100$175,300$244,400
2023$69,100$175,300$244,400
2023$69,100$175,300$244,400
2023$54,000$150,300$204,300
2022$54,000$150,300$204,300
2022$54,000$150,300$204,300
2022$54,000$150,300$204,300
2022$54,000$150,300$204,300
2021$54,000$150,300$204,300
2021$54,000$150,300$204,300
2021$54,000$150,300$204,300
2021$54,000$150,300$204,300
2020$50,700$137,000$187,700
2020$50,700$137,000$187,700
2020$50,700$137,000$187,700
2020$50,700$137,000$187,700
2019$50,700$137,000$187,700
2019$50,700$137,000$187,700
2019$50,700$137,000$187,700
2019$50,700$137,000$187,700
2019$50,700$138,600$189,300
2018$47,400$135,300$182,700
2018$47,400$135,300$182,700
2018$47,400$135,300$182,700
2017$47,400$135,300$182,700
2017$47,400$135,300$182,700
2017$47,400$135,300$182,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 7/ / Location : 4496 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps