12229 GOOSEBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12229 GOOSEBERRY LN
Parcel ID
40/ / 156/ /
Acct#
9031
Owner
STIFFLER, JAYSON
Total Market Value
$311,300
Appraisal
$311,300
PID
8494
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GUM SPRING PLAT CAB 2/162
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
25.9136
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,000$309,300$311,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,000$309,300$311,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTIFFLER, JAYSON
Address12215 GOOSEBERRY LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1355
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1021/1
Sale Date02/19/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STIFFLER, JAYSON $355,00021021/10102/19/2020200001021
CLARK, RONALD A EXE$020027/10302/10/2020200000027
CLARK, WILLIAM H JR$00449/136 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 264
Replacement Cost: $33,106
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 264 264
DCKDeck 112 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 220 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   704 264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$309,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,000$309,300$311,300
2025$2,000$309,300$311,300
2025$2,000$309,300$311,300
2024$2,000$249,400$251,400
2024$2,000$249,400$251,400
2024$2,000$249,400$251,400
2024$2,000$249,400$251,400
2023$2,000$249,400$251,400
2023$2,000$249,400$251,400
2023$2,000$249,400$251,400
2023$2,000$249,400$251,400
2023$2,000$214,500$216,500
2022$2,000$214,500$216,500
2022$2,000$214,500$216,500
2022$2,000$214,500$216,500
2022$2,000$214,500$216,500
2021$2,000$214,500$216,500
2021$2,000$214,500$216,500
2021$2,000$214,500$216,500
2021$2,000$214,500$216,500
2020$2,000$190,400$192,400
2020$2,000$190,400$192,400
2020$2,000$190,400$192,400
2020$3,200$190,400$193,600
2019$3,200$190,400$193,600
2019$3,200$190,400$193,600
2019$3,200$190,400$193,600
2019$3,200$190,400$193,600
2019$3,200$177,200$180,400
2018$3,200$177,200$180,400
2018$3,200$177,200$180,400
2018$3,200$177,200$180,400
2017$3,200$177,200$180,400
2017$3,200$177,200$180,400
2017$3,200$177,800$181,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,000$309,300$311,300
2025$2,000$309,300$311,300
2025$2,000$309,300$311,300
2024$2,000$249,400$251,400
2024$2,000$249,400$251,400
2024$2,000$249,400$251,400
2024$2,000$249,400$251,400
2023$2,000$249,400$251,400
2023$2,000$249,400$251,400
2023$2,000$249,400$251,400
2023$2,000$249,400$251,400
2023$2,000$214,500$216,500
2022$2,000$214,500$216,500
2022$2,000$214,500$216,500
2022$2,000$214,500$216,500
2022$2,000$214,500$216,500
2021$2,000$214,500$216,500
2021$2,000$214,500$216,500
2021$2,000$214,500$216,500
2021$2,000$214,500$216,500
2020$2,000$190,400$192,400
2020$2,000$190,400$192,400
2020$2,000$190,400$192,400
2020$3,200$190,400$193,600
2019$3,200$190,400$193,600
2019$3,200$190,400$193,600
2019$3,200$190,400$193,600
2019$3,200$190,400$193,600
2019$3,200$177,200$180,400
2018$3,200$177,200$180,400
2018$3,200$177,200$180,400
2018$3,200$177,200$180,400
2017$3,200$177,200$180,400
2017$3,200$177,200$180,400
2017$3,200$177,800$181,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 156/ / Location : 12229 GOOSEBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps