11065 MORTONS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11065 MORTONS LN
Parcel ID
61/ / 58/ B /
Acct#
9034
Owner
BUTLER, ERIC J
Total Market Value
$365,700
Appraisal
$365,700
PID
8497
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RT 602 OFF RT 15
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
7.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,900$123,800$365,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,900$123,800$365,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER, ERIC J
AddressPO BOX 133
MITCHELLS, VA 22729-0133
Sale Price$140,300
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6564/0
Sale Date12/13/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER, ERIC J$140,30016564/0 12/13/20106564
JENKINS, MARVIN NEAL ET AL$014273/0 08/18/20104273
JENKINS, MARVIN N$8,33516072/0 10/14/20096072
JENKINS, MARVIN NEAL ET AL$018959/0 11/02/20078959
PORTER, JAMES JR ET ALS$000/0 06/09/19940
PORTER, JAMES ET ALS$00244/522 08/06/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $234,651
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
DCKDeck 100 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   1,256 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1344.00 UNITS$17,9001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDFRFRAME672.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,900$123,800$365,700
2025$241,900$123,800$365,700
2025$241,900$123,800$365,700
2024$235,200$98,800$334,000
2024$235,200$98,800$334,000
2024$235,200$98,800$334,000
2024$235,200$98,800$334,000
2023$235,200$98,800$334,000
2023$235,200$98,800$334,000
2023$235,200$98,800$334,000
2023$235,200$98,800$334,000
2023$169,500$98,800$268,300
2022$169,500$98,800$268,300
2022$169,500$98,800$268,300
2022$169,500$98,800$268,300
2022$169,500$98,800$268,300
2021$169,500$98,800$268,300
2021$169,500$98,800$268,300
2021$168,000$98,800$266,800
2021$168,000$98,800$266,800
2020$145,700$87,200$232,900
2020$145,700$87,200$232,900
2020$145,700$87,200$232,900
2020$145,700$87,200$232,900
2019$145,700$87,200$232,900
2019$145,700$87,200$232,900
2019$145,700$87,200$232,900
2019$145,700$87,200$232,900
2019$115,300$83,900$199,200
2018$115,300$83,900$199,200
2018$115,300$83,900$199,200
2018$115,300$83,900$199,200
2017$115,300$83,900$199,200
2017$115,300$83,900$199,200
2017$115,300$83,900$199,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,900$123,800$365,700
2025$241,900$123,800$365,700
2025$241,900$123,800$365,700
2024$235,200$98,800$334,000
2024$235,200$98,800$334,000
2024$235,200$98,800$334,000
2024$235,200$98,800$334,000
2023$235,200$98,800$334,000
2023$235,200$98,800$334,000
2023$235,200$98,800$334,000
2023$235,200$98,800$334,000
2023$169,500$98,800$268,300
2022$169,500$98,800$268,300
2022$169,500$98,800$268,300
2022$169,500$98,800$268,300
2022$169,500$98,800$268,300
2021$169,500$98,800$268,300
2021$169,500$98,800$268,300
2021$168,000$98,800$266,800
2021$168,000$98,800$266,800
2020$145,700$87,200$232,900
2020$145,700$87,200$232,900
2020$145,700$87,200$232,900
2020$145,700$87,200$232,900
2019$145,700$87,200$232,900
2019$145,700$87,200$232,900
2019$145,700$87,200$232,900
2019$145,700$87,200$232,900
2019$115,300$83,900$199,200
2018$115,300$83,900$199,200
2018$115,300$83,900$199,200
2018$115,300$83,900$199,200
2017$115,300$83,900$199,200
2017$115,300$83,900$199,200
2017$115,300$83,900$199,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 58/ B / Location : 11065 MORTONS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps