15263 RILLHURST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15263 RILLHURST DR
Parcel ID
38/ F 2/ 12/ /
Acct#
91
Owner
ADAMS, DAVID MICHAEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$650,200
Appraisal
$650,200
PID
85
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST EST-LOT 12 S I LG PLAT BK 3/27 & 28
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,800$181,400$650,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,800$181,400$650,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS, DAVID MICHAEL ET AL
Address15263 RILLHURST DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-9766
Sale Price$635,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0029/1
Sale Date01/03/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ADAMS, DAVID MICHAEL ET AL$635,00010029/10101/03/2023230000029
BRENCO PROPERTIES LLC$350,000110526/10212/06/2021210010526
JOHNSON, ROBERT A JR$18,0000380/750 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,250
Replacement Cost: $476,295
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area808
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 1,120 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 824 0
   4,914 2,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$181,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,800$181,400$650,200
2025$468,800$181,400$650,200
2025$468,800$181,400$650,200
2024$451,300$166,400$617,700
2024$451,300$166,400$617,700
2024$451,300$166,400$617,700
2024$451,300$166,400$617,700
2023$451,300$166,400$617,700
2023$451,300$166,400$617,700
2023$451,300$166,400$617,700
2023$451,300$166,400$617,700
2023$451,300$166,400$617,700
2022$351,400$121,400$472,800
2022$348,500$121,400$469,900
2022$253,100$121,400$374,500
2022$253,100$121,400$374,500
2021$253,100$121,400$374,500
2021$253,100$121,400$374,500
2021$253,100$121,400$374,500
2021$253,100$121,400$374,500
2020$229,800$115,600$345,400
2020$229,800$115,600$345,400
2020$229,800$115,600$345,400
2020$229,800$115,600$345,400
2019$229,800$115,600$345,400
2019$229,800$115,600$345,400
2019$229,800$115,600$345,400
2019$229,800$115,600$345,400
2019$217,700$107,300$325,000
2018$217,700$107,300$325,000
2018$217,700$107,300$325,000
2018$217,700$107,300$325,000
2017$217,700$107,300$325,000
2017$217,700$107,300$325,000
2017$217,700$107,300$325,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,800$181,400$650,200
2025$468,800$181,400$650,200
2025$468,800$181,400$650,200
2024$451,300$166,400$617,700
2024$451,300$166,400$617,700
2024$451,300$166,400$617,700
2024$451,300$166,400$617,700
2023$451,300$166,400$617,700
2023$451,300$166,400$617,700
2023$451,300$166,400$617,700
2023$451,300$166,400$617,700
2023$451,300$166,400$617,700
2022$351,400$121,400$472,800
2022$348,500$121,400$469,900
2022$253,100$121,400$374,500
2022$253,100$121,400$374,500
2021$253,100$121,400$374,500
2021$253,100$121,400$374,500
2021$253,100$121,400$374,500
2021$253,100$121,400$374,500
2020$229,800$115,600$345,400
2020$229,800$115,600$345,400
2020$229,800$115,600$345,400
2020$229,800$115,600$345,400
2019$229,800$115,600$345,400
2019$229,800$115,600$345,400
2019$229,800$115,600$345,400
2019$229,800$115,600$345,400
2019$217,700$107,300$325,000
2018$217,700$107,300$325,000
2018$217,700$107,300$325,000
2018$217,700$107,300$325,000
2017$217,700$107,300$325,000
2017$217,700$107,300$325,000
2017$217,700$107,300$325,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 2/ 12/ / Location : 15263 RILLHURST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps