2130 ASTER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2130 ASTER ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 5/ 30/ /
Acct#
897
Owner
LEFTWICH, LAURA M
Total Market Value
$338,100
Appraisal
$338,100
PID
850
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SAUNDERS SUB LOT 30 30A
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,100$100,000$338,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,100$100,000$338,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEFTWICH, LAURA M
Address2130 ASTER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$287,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10099/0
Sale Date12/20/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEFTWICH, LAURA M$287,500110099/0 12/20/200710099
BOSWORTH, LEONARD E JR ET AL$01153/0 11/07/2003153
BOSWORTH, LEONARD E ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,575
Replacement Cost: $354,226
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1575
Fin Basement Area520
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening2
Interior Wall 3PANELED
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,575 1,575
BSMBasement 1,575 0
CPTCarport 398 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   3,708 1,575

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,100$100,000$338,100
2025$238,100$100,000$338,100
2025$238,100$100,000$338,100
2024$227,700$80,400$308,100
2024$227,700$80,400$308,100
2024$227,700$80,400$308,100
2024$227,700$80,400$308,100
2023$227,700$80,400$308,100
2023$227,700$80,400$308,100
2023$227,700$80,400$308,100
2023$227,700$80,400$308,100
2023$175,800$68,700$244,500
2022$175,800$68,700$244,500
2022$175,800$68,700$244,500
2022$175,800$68,700$244,500
2022$175,800$68,700$244,500
2021$175,800$68,700$244,500
2021$175,800$68,700$244,500
2021$175,800$68,700$244,500
2021$175,800$68,700$244,500
2020$161,800$54,100$215,900
2020$161,800$54,100$215,900
2020$161,800$54,100$215,900
2020$161,800$54,100$215,900
2019$161,800$54,100$215,900
2019$161,800$54,100$215,900
2019$161,800$54,100$215,900
2019$161,800$54,100$215,900
2019$147,300$54,100$201,400
2018$147,300$54,100$201,400
2018$147,300$54,100$201,400
2018$147,300$54,100$201,400
2017$147,300$54,100$201,400
2017$147,300$54,100$201,400
2017$147,300$54,100$201,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,100$100,000$338,100
2025$238,100$100,000$338,100
2025$238,100$100,000$338,100
2024$227,700$80,400$308,100
2024$227,700$80,400$308,100
2024$227,700$80,400$308,100
2024$227,700$80,400$308,100
2023$227,700$80,400$308,100
2023$227,700$80,400$308,100
2023$227,700$80,400$308,100
2023$227,700$80,400$308,100
2023$175,800$68,700$244,500
2022$175,800$68,700$244,500
2022$175,800$68,700$244,500
2022$175,800$68,700$244,500
2022$175,800$68,700$244,500
2021$175,800$68,700$244,500
2021$175,800$68,700$244,500
2021$175,800$68,700$244,500
2021$175,800$68,700$244,500
2020$161,800$54,100$215,900
2020$161,800$54,100$215,900
2020$161,800$54,100$215,900
2020$161,800$54,100$215,900
2019$161,800$54,100$215,900
2019$161,800$54,100$215,900
2019$161,800$54,100$215,900
2019$161,800$54,100$215,900
2019$147,300$54,100$201,400
2018$147,300$54,100$201,400
2018$147,300$54,100$201,400
2018$147,300$54,100$201,400
2017$147,300$54,100$201,400
2017$147,300$54,100$201,400
2017$147,300$54,100$201,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 5/ 30/ / Location : 2130 ASTER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps