209 WOLFORD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
209 WOLFORD ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 4/ 67/ /
Acct#
9040
Owner
FRAZIER, C JACK ET UX
Total Market Value
$114,000
Appraisal
$114,000
PID
8503
Building Count
1
Legal Description
J R THOMAS ADD LOT 67
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,000$41,000$114,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,000$41,000$114,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAZIER, C JACK ET UX
Address19224 FRAZIER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$30,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 572/746
Sale Date02/09/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRAZIER, C JACK ET UX$30,0002572/746 02/09/19960
THOMPSON, EMMA PORTER$00381/14 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 646
Replacement Cost: $119,360
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$72,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 526 526
FUSFinished Upper Story 120 120
OPROpen Porch 105 0
SCRScreened Porch 114 0
   865 646

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$41,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,000$41,000$114,000
2025$73,000$41,000$114,000
2025$73,000$41,000$114,000
2024$71,300$41,000$112,300
2024$71,300$41,000$112,300
2024$71,300$41,000$112,300
2024$71,300$41,000$112,300
2023$71,300$41,000$112,300
2023$71,300$41,000$112,300
2023$71,300$41,000$112,300
2023$71,300$41,000$112,300
2023$53,200$41,000$94,200
2022$53,200$41,000$94,200
2022$53,200$41,000$94,200
2022$53,200$41,000$94,200
2022$53,200$41,000$94,200
2021$53,200$41,000$94,200
2021$53,200$41,000$94,200
2021$53,200$41,000$94,200
2021$53,200$41,000$94,200
2020$38,600$41,000$79,600
2020$35,800$41,000$76,800
2020$35,800$41,000$76,800
2020$35,800$41,000$76,800
2019$35,800$41,000$76,800
2019$35,800$41,000$76,800
2019$35,800$41,000$76,800
2019$35,800$41,000$76,800
2019$33,000$41,000$74,000
2018$33,000$41,000$74,000
2018$33,000$41,000$74,000
2018$33,000$41,000$74,000
2017$33,000$41,000$74,000
2017$33,000$41,000$74,000
2017$33,000$41,000$74,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,000$41,000$114,000
2025$73,000$41,000$114,000
2025$73,000$41,000$114,000
2024$71,300$41,000$112,300
2024$71,300$41,000$112,300
2024$71,300$41,000$112,300
2024$71,300$41,000$112,300
2023$71,300$41,000$112,300
2023$71,300$41,000$112,300
2023$71,300$41,000$112,300
2023$71,300$41,000$112,300
2023$53,200$41,000$94,200
2022$53,200$41,000$94,200
2022$53,200$41,000$94,200
2022$53,200$41,000$94,200
2022$53,200$41,000$94,200
2021$53,200$41,000$94,200
2021$53,200$41,000$94,200
2021$53,200$41,000$94,200
2021$53,200$41,000$94,200
2020$38,600$41,000$79,600
2020$35,800$41,000$76,800
2020$35,800$41,000$76,800
2020$35,800$41,000$76,800
2019$35,800$41,000$76,800
2019$35,800$41,000$76,800
2019$35,800$41,000$76,800
2019$35,800$41,000$76,800
2019$33,000$41,000$74,000
2018$33,000$41,000$74,000
2018$33,000$41,000$74,000
2018$33,000$41,000$74,000
2017$33,000$41,000$74,000
2017$33,000$41,000$74,000
2017$33,000$41,000$74,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 4/ 67/ / Location : 209 WOLFORD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps