22479 THOMS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22479 THOMS RD
Parcel ID
44/ / 11/ B /
Acct#
9041
Owner
TAYLOR, DAMIEN JAMES ET AL
Total Market Value
$350,700
Appraisal
$350,700
PID
8504
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD; PF 4/370-371
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.029
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,000$83,700$350,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,000$83,700$350,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, DAMIEN JAMES ET AL
Address22479 THOMS RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-1942
Sale Price$229,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3286/1
Sale Date06/16/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAYLOR, DAMIEN JAMES ET AL$229,90013286/10106/16/2016160003286
MEALIA, JOHN E JR$102,00017113/10112/15/2015150007113
GEORGIA, MICHAEL$165,50016427/0 06/09/20066427
HALLOWS, JAMIE L ET ALS$0126/0 02/24/200626
PORTER, ROBERT BERNARD ET UX$00314/687 03/22/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,497
Replacement Cost: $296,619
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1107
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,497 1,497
BSMBasement 1,107 0
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 54 0
   2,818 1,497

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,000$83,700$350,700
2025$267,000$83,700$350,700
2025$267,000$83,700$350,700
2024$273,300$73,700$347,000
2024$273,300$73,700$347,000
2024$273,300$73,700$347,000
2024$273,300$73,700$347,000
2023$273,300$73,700$347,000
2023$273,300$73,700$347,000
2023$273,300$73,700$347,000
2023$273,300$73,700$347,000
2023$202,700$63,700$266,400
2022$202,700$63,700$266,400
2022$202,700$63,700$266,400
2022$202,700$63,700$266,400
2022$202,700$63,700$266,400
2021$202,700$63,700$266,400
2021$202,700$63,700$266,400
2021$202,700$63,700$266,400
2021$202,700$63,700$266,400
2020$190,000$53,900$243,900
2020$190,000$53,900$243,900
2020$190,000$53,900$243,900
2020$190,000$53,900$243,900
2019$190,000$53,900$243,900
2019$190,000$53,900$243,900
2019$190,000$53,900$243,900
2019$190,000$53,900$243,900
2019$160,900$53,900$214,800
2018$160,900$53,900$214,800
2018$160,900$53,900$214,800
2018$160,900$53,900$214,800
2017$160,900$53,900$214,800
2017$160,900$53,900$214,800
2017$160,900$53,900$214,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,000$83,700$350,700
2025$267,000$83,700$350,700
2025$267,000$83,700$350,700
2024$273,300$73,700$347,000
2024$273,300$73,700$347,000
2024$273,300$73,700$347,000
2024$273,300$73,700$347,000
2023$273,300$73,700$347,000
2023$273,300$73,700$347,000
2023$273,300$73,700$347,000
2023$273,300$73,700$347,000
2023$202,700$63,700$266,400
2022$202,700$63,700$266,400
2022$202,700$63,700$266,400
2022$202,700$63,700$266,400
2022$202,700$63,700$266,400
2021$202,700$63,700$266,400
2021$202,700$63,700$266,400
2021$202,700$63,700$266,400
2021$202,700$63,700$266,400
2020$190,000$53,900$243,900
2020$190,000$53,900$243,900
2020$190,000$53,900$243,900
2020$190,000$53,900$243,900
2019$190,000$53,900$243,900
2019$190,000$53,900$243,900
2019$190,000$53,900$243,900
2019$190,000$53,900$243,900
2019$160,900$53,900$214,800
2018$160,900$53,900$214,800
2018$160,900$53,900$214,800
2018$160,900$53,900$214,800
2017$160,900$53,900$214,800
2017$160,900$53,900$214,800
2017$160,900$53,900$214,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 44/ / 11/ B / Location : 22479 THOMS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps