126 W EDMONDSON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
126 W EDMONDSON ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ S 2/ /
Acct#
9044
Owner
SANCHEZ, JOSE S
Total Market Value
$150,200
Appraisal
$150,200
PID
8507
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EDMONDS ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.0964
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,200$45,000$150,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,200$45,000$150,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANCHEZ, JOSE S
Address126 W EDMONDSON ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$130,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3196/
Sale Date07/15/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANCHEZ, JOSE S$130,50013196/ 0107/15/2014140003196
PRICE, SHEILA M$52,0000345/410 03/26/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 2,182
Replacement Cost: $190,610
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,207 1,207
FUSFinished Upper Story 975 975
   2,182 2,182

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,200$45,000$150,200
2025$105,200$45,000$150,200
2025$105,200$45,000$150,200
2024$103,600$45,000$148,600
2024$103,600$45,000$148,600
2024$103,600$45,000$148,600
2024$103,600$45,000$148,600
2023$103,600$45,000$148,600
2023$103,600$45,000$148,600
2023$103,600$45,000$148,600
2023$103,600$45,000$148,600
2023$74,600$45,000$119,600
2022$74,600$45,000$119,600
2022$74,600$45,000$119,600
2022$74,600$45,000$119,600
2022$74,600$45,000$119,600
2021$74,600$45,000$119,600
2021$74,600$45,000$119,600
2021$74,600$45,000$119,600
2021$74,600$45,000$119,600
2020$71,300$40,000$111,300
2020$71,300$40,000$111,300
2020$71,300$40,000$111,300
2020$71,300$40,000$111,300
2019$71,300$40,000$111,300
2019$71,300$40,000$111,300
2019$71,300$40,000$111,300
2019$71,300$40,000$111,300
2019$66,800$40,000$106,800
2018$66,800$40,000$106,800
2018$66,800$40,000$106,800
2018$66,800$40,000$106,800
2017$66,800$40,000$106,800
2017$66,800$40,000$106,800
2017$66,800$40,000$106,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,200$45,000$150,200
2025$105,200$45,000$150,200
2025$105,200$45,000$150,200
2024$103,600$45,000$148,600
2024$103,600$45,000$148,600
2024$103,600$45,000$148,600
2024$103,600$45,000$148,600
2023$103,600$45,000$148,600
2023$103,600$45,000$148,600
2023$103,600$45,000$148,600
2023$103,600$45,000$148,600
2023$74,600$45,000$119,600
2022$74,600$45,000$119,600
2022$74,600$45,000$119,600
2022$74,600$45,000$119,600
2022$74,600$45,000$119,600
2021$74,600$45,000$119,600
2021$74,600$45,000$119,600
2021$74,600$45,000$119,600
2021$74,600$45,000$119,600
2020$71,300$40,000$111,300
2020$71,300$40,000$111,300
2020$71,300$40,000$111,300
2020$71,300$40,000$111,300
2019$71,300$40,000$111,300
2019$71,300$40,000$111,300
2019$71,300$40,000$111,300
2019$71,300$40,000$111,300
2019$66,800$40,000$106,800
2018$66,800$40,000$106,800
2018$66,800$40,000$106,800
2018$66,800$40,000$106,800
2017$66,800$40,000$106,800
2017$66,800$40,000$106,800
2017$66,800$40,000$106,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ S 2/ / Location : 126 W EDMONDSON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps