10470 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10470 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
18/ B 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
898
Owner
THUMITH, MADELENE
Total Market Value
$410,500
Appraisal
$410,500
PID
851
Building Count
1
Legal Description
YATES BRUCE TRACT PF 2/420
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,200$149,300$410,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,200$149,300$410,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHUMITH, MADELENE
Address10470 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$105,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 658/437
Sale Date09/28/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THUMITH, MADELENE$105,0001658/437 09/28/19980
GRAY, GEORGE RONNIE ET UX$66,0000366/125 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,672
Replacement Cost: $328,540
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area760
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,672 1,672
BSMBasement 760 0
DCKDeck 769 0
   3,201 1,672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME432.00 UNITS$9001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,200$149,300$410,500
2025$261,200$149,300$410,500
2025$261,200$149,300$410,500
2024$248,800$119,300$368,100
2024$248,800$119,300$368,100
2024$248,800$119,300$368,100
2024$248,800$119,300$368,100
2023$248,800$119,300$368,100
2023$248,800$119,300$368,100
2023$248,800$119,300$368,100
2023$248,800$119,300$368,100
2023$186,100$104,300$290,400
2022$186,100$104,300$290,400
2022$186,100$104,300$290,400
2022$186,100$104,300$290,400
2022$186,100$104,300$290,400
2021$186,100$104,300$290,400
2021$186,100$104,300$290,400
2021$186,100$104,300$290,400
2021$186,100$104,300$290,400
2020$172,800$92,700$265,500
2020$172,800$92,700$265,500
2020$172,800$92,700$265,500
2020$172,800$92,700$265,500
2019$172,800$92,700$265,500
2019$172,800$92,700$265,500
2019$172,800$92,700$265,500
2019$172,800$92,700$265,500
2019$148,400$89,400$237,800
2018$148,400$89,400$237,800
2018$148,400$89,400$237,800
2018$147,900$89,400$237,300
2017$147,900$89,400$237,300
2017$147,900$89,400$237,300
2017$147,900$89,400$237,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,200$149,300$410,500
2025$261,200$149,300$410,500
2025$261,200$149,300$410,500
2024$248,800$119,300$368,100
2024$248,800$119,300$368,100
2024$248,800$119,300$368,100
2024$248,800$119,300$368,100
2023$248,800$119,300$368,100
2023$248,800$119,300$368,100
2023$248,800$119,300$368,100
2023$248,800$119,300$368,100
2023$186,100$104,300$290,400
2022$186,100$104,300$290,400
2022$186,100$104,300$290,400
2022$186,100$104,300$290,400
2022$186,100$104,300$290,400
2021$186,100$104,300$290,400
2021$186,100$104,300$290,400
2021$186,100$104,300$290,400
2021$186,100$104,300$290,400
2020$172,800$92,700$265,500
2020$172,800$92,700$265,500
2020$172,800$92,700$265,500
2020$172,800$92,700$265,500
2019$172,800$92,700$265,500
2019$172,800$92,700$265,500
2019$172,800$92,700$265,500
2019$172,800$92,700$265,500
2019$148,400$89,400$237,800
2018$148,400$89,400$237,800
2018$148,400$89,400$237,800
2018$147,900$89,400$237,300
2017$147,900$89,400$237,300
2017$147,900$89,400$237,300
2017$147,900$89,400$237,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ B 1/ 1/ / Location : 10470 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps