18201 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18201 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
42/ B 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
9049
Owner
RING, JAMES GREGG ET UX
Total Market Value
$304,500
Appraisal
$304,500
PID
8512
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLIS SUB LOT 1/2 TO LOT 17 OTHER 1/2 TO LOT 16
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,500$72,000$304,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,500$72,000$304,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRING, JAMES GREGG ET UX
Address18201 BRANDY RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4554
Sale Price$260,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5333/1
Sale Date06/10/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RING, JAMES GREGG ET UX $260,00015333/10106/10/2021210005333
GREEN, LANDON ET UX$0186/0 01/04/200686
GREEN, LANDON$57,00012854/0 05/18/20012854
KEATON, DONALD D$60,0001645/8 05/22/19980
MERKEL, RICHARD J$000/0 01/01/19000
POTE, EDWIN HUNTER$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,794
Replacement Cost: $279,342
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 946 946
FUSFinished Upper Story 848 848
DCKDeck 368 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 180 0
   2,582 1,794

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL80.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,500$72,000$304,500
2025$232,500$72,000$304,500
2025$232,500$72,000$304,500
2024$216,100$62,500$278,600
2024$216,100$62,500$278,600
2024$216,100$62,500$278,600
2024$216,100$62,500$278,600
2023$216,100$62,500$278,600
2023$216,100$62,500$278,600
2023$216,100$62,500$278,600
2023$216,100$62,500$278,600
2023$216,100$52,900$269,000
2022$93,300$52,900$146,200
2022$93,300$52,900$146,200
2022$93,300$52,900$146,200
2022$93,300$52,900$146,200
2021$90,300$52,900$143,200
2021$90,300$52,900$143,200
2021$90,300$52,900$143,200
2021$90,300$52,900$143,200
2020$84,400$41,600$126,000
2020$84,400$41,600$126,000
2020$84,400$41,600$126,000
2020$84,400$41,600$126,000
2019$84,400$41,600$126,000
2019$84,400$41,600$126,000
2019$84,400$41,600$126,000
2019$84,400$41,600$126,000
2019$79,400$41,600$121,000
2018$79,400$41,600$121,000
2018$79,400$41,600$121,000
2018$79,400$41,600$121,000
2017$79,400$41,600$121,000
2017$79,400$41,600$121,000
2017$79,400$41,600$121,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,500$72,000$304,500
2025$232,500$72,000$304,500
2025$232,500$72,000$304,500
2024$216,100$62,500$278,600
2024$216,100$62,500$278,600
2024$216,100$62,500$278,600
2024$216,100$62,500$278,600
2023$216,100$62,500$278,600
2023$216,100$62,500$278,600
2023$216,100$62,500$278,600
2023$216,100$62,500$278,600
2023$216,100$52,900$269,000
2022$93,300$52,900$146,200
2022$93,300$52,900$146,200
2022$93,300$52,900$146,200
2022$93,300$52,900$146,200
2021$90,300$52,900$143,200
2021$90,300$52,900$143,200
2021$90,300$52,900$143,200
2021$90,300$52,900$143,200
2020$84,400$41,600$126,000
2020$84,400$41,600$126,000
2020$84,400$41,600$126,000
2020$84,400$41,600$126,000
2019$84,400$41,600$126,000
2019$84,400$41,600$126,000
2019$84,400$41,600$126,000
2019$84,400$41,600$126,000
2019$79,400$41,600$121,000
2018$79,400$41,600$121,000
2018$79,400$41,600$121,000
2018$79,400$41,600$121,000
2017$79,400$41,600$121,000
2017$79,400$41,600$121,000
2017$79,400$41,600$121,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ B 1/ 16/ / Location : 18201 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps