18183 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18183 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
42/ B 1/ 20/ /
Acct#
9051
Owner
HAUGHT, BRENDA POTE
Total Market Value
$212,900
Appraisal
$212,900
PID
8514
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLIS SUB LOT 20
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,600$71,300$212,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,600$71,300$212,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAUGHT, BRENDA POTE
Address147 FRESHWATER COVE LN
LOVINGSTON, VA 22949
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 102/0
Sale Date04/02/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAUGHT, BRENDA POTE$01102/0 04/02/2012102
POTE, T J JR$01125/150 07/19/19500
POTE, T J JR &$00125/150 07/19/19500

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $231,882
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 108 0
OPROpen Porch 27 0
   1,311 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$71,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,600$71,300$212,900
2025$141,600$71,300$212,900
2025$141,600$71,300$212,900
2024$136,100$61,900$198,000
2024$136,100$61,900$198,000
2024$136,100$61,900$198,000
2024$136,100$61,900$198,000
2023$136,100$61,900$198,000
2023$136,100$61,900$198,000
2023$136,100$61,900$198,000
2023$136,100$61,900$198,000
2023$98,400$52,400$150,800
2022$98,400$52,400$150,800
2022$98,400$52,400$150,800
2022$98,400$52,400$150,800
2022$98,400$52,400$150,800
2021$98,400$52,400$150,800
2021$98,400$52,400$150,800
2021$98,400$52,400$150,800
2021$98,400$52,400$150,800
2020$93,500$40,900$134,400
2020$93,500$40,900$134,400
2020$93,500$40,900$134,400
2020$93,500$40,900$134,400
2019$93,500$40,900$134,400
2019$93,500$40,900$134,400
2019$93,500$40,900$134,400
2019$93,500$40,900$134,400
2019$73,900$40,900$114,800
2018$73,900$40,900$114,800
2018$73,900$40,900$114,800
2018$73,900$40,900$114,800
2017$73,900$40,900$114,800
2017$73,900$40,900$114,800
2017$73,900$40,900$114,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,600$71,300$212,900
2025$141,600$71,300$212,900
2025$141,600$71,300$212,900
2024$136,100$61,900$198,000
2024$136,100$61,900$198,000
2024$136,100$61,900$198,000
2024$136,100$61,900$198,000
2023$136,100$61,900$198,000
2023$136,100$61,900$198,000
2023$136,100$61,900$198,000
2023$136,100$61,900$198,000
2023$98,400$52,400$150,800
2022$98,400$52,400$150,800
2022$98,400$52,400$150,800
2022$98,400$52,400$150,800
2022$98,400$52,400$150,800
2021$98,400$52,400$150,800
2021$98,400$52,400$150,800
2021$98,400$52,400$150,800
2021$98,400$52,400$150,800
2020$93,500$40,900$134,400
2020$93,500$40,900$134,400
2020$93,500$40,900$134,400
2020$93,500$40,900$134,400
2019$93,500$40,900$134,400
2019$93,500$40,900$134,400
2019$93,500$40,900$134,400
2019$93,500$40,900$134,400
2019$73,900$40,900$114,800
2018$73,900$40,900$114,800
2018$73,900$40,900$114,800
2018$73,900$40,900$114,800
2017$73,900$40,900$114,800
2017$73,900$40,900$114,800
2017$73,900$40,900$114,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ B 1/ 20/ / Location : 18183 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps