24263 CEDAR RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24263 CEDAR RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
73/ / 2/ B /
Acct#
9054
Owner
HUNT, LAWRENCE ET AL
Total Market Value
$305,500
Appraisal
$305,500
PID
8517
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,100$95,400$305,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,100$95,400$305,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNT, LAWRENCE ET AL
Address24263 CEDAR RIDGE RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2130
Sale Price$110,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6970/0
Sale Date11/24/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUNT, LAWRENCE ET AL$110,00016970/0 11/24/20096970
VIRGINIA HOUSING DEVELOPMENT AUTH$206,71816858/0 11/18/20096858
HERNDON, STEPHEN A JR ET AL$195,000110111/0 12/21/200710111
QUINN INVESTMENTS LLC ET AL$100,00012638/0 03/23/20072638
HOWARD, GARY WAYNE ET UX$83,0000528/292 04/29/19940
TAYLOR, JEFFREY A ET UX$79,0000402/520 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,437
Replacement Cost: $265,724
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3LINOLEUM
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,417 1,417
OVROverhang 20 20
CRLCrawl Space 1,105 0
GARGarage 312 0
SLBSlab 312 0
   3,166 1,437

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,100$95,400$305,500
2025$210,100$95,400$305,500
2025$210,100$95,400$305,500
2024$201,800$70,400$272,200
2024$201,800$70,400$272,200
2024$201,800$70,400$272,200
2024$201,800$70,400$272,200
2023$201,800$70,400$272,200
2023$201,800$70,400$272,200
2023$201,800$70,400$272,200
2023$201,800$70,400$272,200
2023$146,700$70,400$217,100
2022$146,700$70,400$217,100
2022$146,700$70,400$217,100
2022$146,700$70,400$217,100
2022$146,700$70,400$217,100
2021$146,700$70,400$217,100
2021$146,700$70,400$217,100
2021$146,700$70,400$217,100
2021$146,700$70,400$217,100
2020$132,200$58,800$191,000
2020$132,200$58,800$191,000
2020$132,200$58,800$191,000
2020$132,200$58,800$191,000
2019$132,200$58,800$191,000
2019$132,200$58,800$191,000
2019$132,200$58,800$191,000
2019$132,200$58,800$191,000
2019$107,900$55,500$163,400
2018$107,900$55,500$163,400
2018$107,900$55,500$163,400
2018$107,900$55,500$163,400
2017$107,900$55,500$163,400
2017$107,900$55,500$163,400
2017$107,900$55,500$163,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,100$95,400$305,500
2025$210,100$95,400$305,500
2025$210,100$95,400$305,500
2024$201,800$70,400$272,200
2024$201,800$70,400$272,200
2024$201,800$70,400$272,200
2024$201,800$70,400$272,200
2023$201,800$70,400$272,200
2023$201,800$70,400$272,200
2023$201,800$70,400$272,200
2023$201,800$70,400$272,200
2023$146,700$70,400$217,100
2022$146,700$70,400$217,100
2022$146,700$70,400$217,100
2022$146,700$70,400$217,100
2022$146,700$70,400$217,100
2021$146,700$70,400$217,100
2021$146,700$70,400$217,100
2021$146,700$70,400$217,100
2021$146,700$70,400$217,100
2020$132,200$58,800$191,000
2020$132,200$58,800$191,000
2020$132,200$58,800$191,000
2020$132,200$58,800$191,000
2019$132,200$58,800$191,000
2019$132,200$58,800$191,000
2019$132,200$58,800$191,000
2019$132,200$58,800$191,000
2019$107,900$55,500$163,400
2018$107,900$55,500$163,400
2018$107,900$55,500$163,400
2018$107,900$55,500$163,400
2017$107,900$55,500$163,400
2017$107,900$55,500$163,400
2017$107,900$55,500$163,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 2/ B / Location : 24263 CEDAR RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps