113 W EDMONDSON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
113 W EDMONDSON ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ T 4/ /
Acct#
9056
Owner
COUNTY OF CULPEPER
Total Market Value
$204,700
Appraisal
$204,700
PID
8519
Building Count
1
Legal Description
113 W EDMONDSON ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.17906
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,700$60,000$204,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,700$60,000$204,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUNTY OF CULPEPER
Address302 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2622
Sale Price$2,385,000
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 0912/1
Sale Date03/03/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COUNTY OF CULPEPER $2,385,00040912/10103/03/2025250000912
GASOLINE ALLEY LC$408,3003583/761 06/27/19960
RENEWAL ASSOCIATES$408,3003583/757 06/27/19960
DAVIES, JOHN J III$408,3003583/754 06/27/19960
GASOLINE ALLEY INVESTORS$113,5000447/12 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 972
Replacement Cost: $182,688
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 764 764
FUSFinished Upper Story 208 208
PTOPatio 113 0
   1,085 972

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code740R
DescriptionLocal Government  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,700$60,000$204,700
2025$110,400$60,000$170,400
2025$110,400$60,000$170,400
2024$106,600$60,000$166,600
2024$106,600$60,000$166,600
2024$106,600$60,000$166,600
2024$106,600$60,000$166,600
2023$106,600$60,000$166,600
2023$106,600$60,000$166,600
2023$106,600$60,000$166,600
2023$106,600$60,000$166,600
2023$80,000$60,000$140,000
2022$80,000$60,000$140,000
2022$80,000$60,000$140,000
2022$80,000$60,000$140,000
2022$80,000$60,000$140,000
2021$80,000$60,000$140,000
2021$80,000$60,000$140,000
2021$80,000$60,000$140,000
2021$80,000$60,000$140,000
2020$60,600$60,000$120,600
2020$60,600$60,000$120,600
2020$60,600$60,000$120,600
2020$46,900$60,000$106,900
2019$46,900$60,000$106,900
2019$46,900$60,000$106,900
2019$46,900$60,000$106,900
2019$46,900$60,000$106,900
2019$43,400$60,000$103,400
2018$43,400$60,000$103,400
2018$43,400$60,000$103,400
2018$43,400$60,000$103,400
2017$43,400$60,000$103,400
2017$43,400$60,000$103,400
2017$43,400$60,000$103,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,700$60,000$204,700
2025$110,400$60,000$170,400
2025$110,400$60,000$170,400
2024$106,600$60,000$166,600
2024$106,600$60,000$166,600
2024$106,600$60,000$166,600
2024$106,600$60,000$166,600
2023$106,600$60,000$166,600
2023$106,600$60,000$166,600
2023$106,600$60,000$166,600
2023$106,600$60,000$166,600
2023$80,000$60,000$140,000
2022$80,000$60,000$140,000
2022$80,000$60,000$140,000
2022$80,000$60,000$140,000
2022$80,000$60,000$140,000
2021$80,000$60,000$140,000
2021$80,000$60,000$140,000
2021$80,000$60,000$140,000
2021$80,000$60,000$140,000
2020$60,600$60,000$120,600
2020$60,600$60,000$120,600
2020$60,600$60,000$120,600
2020$46,900$60,000$106,900
2019$46,900$60,000$106,900
2019$46,900$60,000$106,900
2019$46,900$60,000$106,900
2019$46,900$60,000$106,900
2019$43,400$60,000$103,400
2018$43,400$60,000$103,400
2018$43,400$60,000$103,400
2018$43,400$60,000$103,400
2017$43,400$60,000$103,400
2017$43,400$60,000$103,400
2017$43,400$60,000$103,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ T 4/ / Location : 113 W EDMONDSON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps