21064 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21064 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD
Parcel ID
34/ / 15/ /
Acct#
9063
Owner
POUND, WHITNEY W
Assessed Value
$321,000
Appraisal
$507,300
PID
8526
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD PLAT CAB 6/96
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
27.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,300$320,000$507,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$187,300$320,000$507,300$133,700$321,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOUND, WHITNEY W
AddressPO BOX 32
ELKWOOD, VA 22718
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 668/665
Sale Date12/30/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POUND, WHITNEY W$02668/665 12/30/19980
POUND, WHITNEY W ET ALS$000/0 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,803
Replacement Cost: $326,373
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area784
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
F80FIN UPPER .80 STORY 784 627
BSMBasement 784 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
OPROpen Porch 184 0
   3,088 1,803

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27.92
Frontage
Depth
Land$320,000
Clean & Green Value$133,700
Clean & Green Acres26.92

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK2700.00 UNITS$2,7001
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK360.00 UNITS$4001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF800.00 UNITS$1,6001
BRNBARNFRFRAME640.00 UNITS$1,3001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1000.00 UNITS$1,0001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDMTMETAL800.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,300$320,000$507,300
2025$187,300$320,000$507,300
2025$187,300$320,000$507,300
2024$180,100$213,100$393,200
2024$180,100$213,100$393,200
2024$180,100$213,100$393,200
2024$180,100$213,100$393,200
2023$180,100$213,100$393,200
2023$180,100$213,100$393,200
2023$180,100$213,100$393,200
2023$180,100$213,100$393,200
2023$180,100$213,100$393,200
2022$139,500$203,100$342,600
2022$139,500$203,100$342,600
2022$139,500$203,100$342,600
2022$139,500$203,100$342,600
2021$139,500$203,100$342,600
2021$139,500$203,100$342,600
2021$139,500$203,100$342,600
2021$139,500$203,100$342,600
2020$122,300$193,300$315,600
2020$122,300$193,300$315,600
2020$122,300$193,300$315,600
2020$122,300$193,300$315,600
2019$122,300$193,300$315,600
2019$122,300$193,300$315,600
2019$122,300$193,300$315,600
2019$122,300$193,300$315,600
2019$114,200$193,300$307,500
2018$114,200$193,300$307,500
2018$112,800$193,300$306,100
2018$112,800$193,300$306,100
2017$112,800$193,300$306,100
2017$112,800$193,300$306,100
2017$112,800$193,300$306,100

Assessment
2025$187,300$320,000$507,300$133,700$321,000
2025$187,300$320,000$507,300$133,700$321,000
2025$187,300$320,000$507,300$133,700$321,000
2024$180,100$213,100$393,200$92,000$272,100
2024$180,100$213,100$393,200$92,000$272,100
2024$180,100$213,100$393,200$92,000$272,100
2024$180,100$213,100$393,200$92,000$272,100
2023$180,100$213,100$393,200$92,000$272,100
2023$180,100$213,100$393,200$92,000$272,100
2023$180,100$213,100$393,200$92,000$272,100
2023$180,100$213,100$393,200$92,000$272,100
2023$180,100$213,100$393,200$88,500$268,600
2022$139,500$203,100$342,600$78,500$218,000
2022$139,500$203,100$342,600$78,500$218,000
2022$139,500$203,100$342,600$78,500$218,000
2022$139,500$203,100$342,600$78,500$218,000
2021$139,500$203,100$342,600$78,500$218,000
2021$139,500$203,100$342,600$78,500$218,000
2021$139,500$203,100$342,600$78,500$218,000
2021$139,500$203,100$342,600$78,500$218,000
2020$122,300$193,300$315,600$65,300$187,600
2020$122,300$193,300$315,600$65,300$187,600
2020$122,300$193,300$315,600$65,300$187,600
2020$122,300$193,300$315,600$193,300$315,600
2019$122,300$193,300$315,600$193,300$315,600
2019$122,300$193,300$315,600$193,300$315,600
2019$122,300$193,300$315,600$193,300$315,600
2019$122,300$193,300$315,600$193,300$315,600
2019$114,200$193,300$307,500$193,300$307,500
2018$114,200$193,300$307,500$193,300$307,500
2018$112,800$193,300$306,100$193,300$306,100
2018$112,800$193,300$306,100$193,300$306,100
2017$112,800$193,300$306,100$193,300$306,100
2017$112,800$193,300$306,100$193,300$306,100
2017$112,800$193,300$306,100$193,300$306,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 15/ / Location : 21064 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps