7461 TWIN OAKS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7461 TWIN OAKS LN
Parcel ID
38/ C 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
9066
Owner
BROWETT, DARREN
Total Market Value
$373,100
Appraisal
$373,100
PID
8529
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TROIANO SUB. SECT I, LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,500$112,600$373,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,500$112,600$373,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWETT, DARREN
Address7461 TWIN OAKS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7241
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1982/1
Sale Date04/29/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWETT, DARREN $235,00011982/10104/29/2019190001982
BUFFINGTON, VICKI $011201/10203/19/2019190001201
BUFFINGTON, VICKI ET VIR$012553/0 03/21/20072553
JENKINS, VICKI$154,00017142/0 07/01/20037142
CALLAGHAN, THOMAS A$105,0001675/98 03/01/19990
CAMPBELL, JACQUELINE R ET AL$61,1000459/153 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $293,005
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
DCKDeck 432 0
GARGarage 576 0
   2,412 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL384.00 UNITS$7,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,500$112,600$373,100
2025$260,500$112,600$373,100
2025$260,500$112,600$373,100
2024$247,400$77,600$325,000
2024$247,400$77,600$325,000
2024$247,400$77,600$325,000
2024$247,400$77,600$325,000
2023$247,400$77,600$325,000
2023$247,400$77,600$325,000
2023$247,400$77,600$325,000
2023$247,400$77,600$325,000
2023$185,100$72,600$257,700
2022$185,100$72,600$257,700
2022$185,100$72,600$257,700
2022$185,100$72,600$257,700
2022$185,100$72,600$257,700
2021$185,100$72,600$257,700
2021$185,100$72,600$257,700
2021$185,100$72,600$257,700
2021$185,100$72,600$257,700
2020$173,200$61,000$234,200
2020$173,200$61,000$234,200
2020$173,200$61,000$234,200
2020$173,200$61,000$234,200
2019$173,200$61,000$234,200
2019$173,200$61,000$234,200
2019$173,200$61,000$234,200
2019$173,200$61,000$234,200
2019$143,700$57,700$201,400
2018$143,700$57,700$201,400
2018$143,700$57,700$201,400
2018$143,700$57,700$201,400
2017$143,700$57,700$201,400
2017$143,700$57,700$201,400
2017$143,700$57,700$201,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,500$112,600$373,100
2025$260,500$112,600$373,100
2025$260,500$112,600$373,100
2024$247,400$77,600$325,000
2024$247,400$77,600$325,000
2024$247,400$77,600$325,000
2024$247,400$77,600$325,000
2023$247,400$77,600$325,000
2023$247,400$77,600$325,000
2023$247,400$77,600$325,000
2023$247,400$77,600$325,000
2023$185,100$72,600$257,700
2022$185,100$72,600$257,700
2022$185,100$72,600$257,700
2022$185,100$72,600$257,700
2022$185,100$72,600$257,700
2021$185,100$72,600$257,700
2021$185,100$72,600$257,700
2021$185,100$72,600$257,700
2021$185,100$72,600$257,700
2020$173,200$61,000$234,200
2020$173,200$61,000$234,200
2020$173,200$61,000$234,200
2020$173,200$61,000$234,200
2019$173,200$61,000$234,200
2019$173,200$61,000$234,200
2019$173,200$61,000$234,200
2019$173,200$61,000$234,200
2019$143,700$57,700$201,400
2018$143,700$57,700$201,400
2018$143,700$57,700$201,400
2018$143,700$57,700$201,400
2017$143,700$57,700$201,400
2017$143,700$57,700$201,400
2017$143,700$57,700$201,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ C 1/ 3/ / Location : 7461 TWIN OAKS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps