162 E DAVIS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
162 E DAVIS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ F1 12/ /
Acct#
900
Owner
316 DAVIS LLC
Total Market Value
$356,200
Appraisal
$356,200
PID
853
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DAVIS ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.05739
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,200$150,000$356,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,200$150,000$356,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner316 DAVIS LLC
AddressPO BOX 14
STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-0014
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2663/1
Sale Date06/10/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
316 DAVIS LLC $022663/10106/10/2025250002663
NEAL, JANE CHASE CO-EXE &$040217/10309/27/2022220000217
CHASE, WILLIAM C JR$04106/ 0304/21/2014140000106
CHASE, WILLIAM C JR ET UX$40,0000499/501 05/13/19930
BOULTON, JULIA K$40,0000319/53 01/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,926
Replacement Cost: $374,904
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Downtown
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths1
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,110 1,110
APTApartment 816 816
OPROpen Porch 25 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 25 0
   1,976 1,926

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,200$150,000$356,200
2025$206,200$150,000$356,200
2025$206,200$150,000$356,200
2024$167,100$150,000$317,100
2024$167,100$150,000$317,100
2024$167,100$150,000$317,100
2024$167,100$150,000$317,100
2023$167,100$150,000$317,100
2023$167,100$150,000$317,100
2023$167,100$150,000$317,100
2023$167,100$150,000$317,100
2023$167,100$150,000$317,100
2022$129,300$150,000$279,300
2022$129,300$150,000$279,300
2022$129,300$150,000$279,300
2022$129,300$150,000$279,300
2021$129,300$150,000$279,300
2021$129,300$150,000$279,300
2021$129,300$150,000$279,300
2021$129,300$150,000$279,300
2020$108,400$150,000$258,400
2020$108,400$150,000$258,400
2020$108,400$150,000$258,400
2020$108,400$150,000$258,400
2019$108,400$150,000$258,400
2019$108,400$150,000$258,400
2019$108,400$150,000$258,400
2019$108,400$150,000$258,400
2019$100,800$150,000$250,800
2018$100,800$150,000$250,800
2018$100,800$150,000$250,800
2018$100,800$150,000$250,800
2017$100,800$150,000$250,800
2017$100,800$150,000$250,800
2017$100,800$150,000$250,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,200$150,000$356,200
2025$206,200$150,000$356,200
2025$206,200$150,000$356,200
2024$167,100$150,000$317,100
2024$167,100$150,000$317,100
2024$167,100$150,000$317,100
2024$167,100$150,000$317,100
2023$167,100$150,000$317,100
2023$167,100$150,000$317,100
2023$167,100$150,000$317,100
2023$167,100$150,000$317,100
2023$167,100$150,000$317,100
2022$129,300$150,000$279,300
2022$129,300$150,000$279,300
2022$129,300$150,000$279,300
2022$129,300$150,000$279,300
2021$129,300$150,000$279,300
2021$129,300$150,000$279,300
2021$129,300$150,000$279,300
2021$129,300$150,000$279,300
2020$108,400$150,000$258,400
2020$108,400$150,000$258,400
2020$108,400$150,000$258,400
2020$108,400$150,000$258,400
2019$108,400$150,000$258,400
2019$108,400$150,000$258,400
2019$108,400$150,000$258,400
2019$108,400$150,000$258,400
2019$100,800$150,000$250,800
2018$100,800$150,000$250,800
2018$100,800$150,000$250,800
2018$100,800$150,000$250,800
2017$100,800$150,000$250,800
2017$100,800$150,000$250,800
2017$100,800$150,000$250,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ F1 12/ / Location : 162 E DAVIS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps