11658 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11658 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 3/ B /
Acct#
9071
Owner
POWELL, ANDREW BRYAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$555,100
Appraisal
$555,100
PID
8533
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE RD PARCEL B PLAT CAB 7/223
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,200$173,900$555,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,200$173,900$555,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWELL, ANDREW BRYAN ET UX
AddressPO BOX 489
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4322/0
Sale Date07/23/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POWELL, ANDREW BRYAN ET UX$014322/0 07/23/20124322
POWELL, ANDREW BRYANT$195,00015335/0 08/21/20015335
POWELL, EVERETTE A JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 3,188
Replacement Cost: $497,001
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1316
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,169 2,169
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,019 1,019
BSMBasement 1,316 0
DCKDeck 208 0
PTOPatio 192 0
SCRScreened Porch 400 0
   5,304 3,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$173,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICFRFRAME672.00 UNITS$17,8001
BRNBARNODOLD960.00 UNITS$4001
PORPORCHATATTACHED16.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,200$173,900$555,100
2025$381,200$173,900$555,100
2025$381,200$173,900$555,100
2024$359,500$137,000$496,500
2024$359,500$137,000$496,500
2024$359,500$137,000$496,500
2024$359,500$137,000$496,500
2023$359,500$137,000$496,500
2023$359,500$137,000$496,500
2023$337,700$137,000$474,700
2023$337,700$137,000$474,700
2023$250,500$122,000$372,500
2022$250,500$122,000$372,500
2022$250,500$122,000$372,500
2022$250,500$122,000$372,500
2022$250,500$122,000$372,500
2021$250,500$122,000$372,500
2021$250,500$122,000$372,500
2021$250,500$122,000$372,500
2021$250,500$122,000$372,500
2020$239,800$110,400$350,200
2020$239,800$110,400$350,200
2020$239,800$110,400$350,200
2020$247,400$110,400$357,800
2019$247,400$110,400$357,800
2019$247,400$110,400$357,800
2019$247,400$110,400$357,800
2019$247,400$110,400$357,800
2019$230,900$107,100$338,000
2018$230,900$107,100$338,000
2018$230,900$107,100$338,000
2018$230,900$107,100$338,000
2017$230,900$107,100$338,000
2017$230,900$107,100$338,000
2017$230,900$107,100$338,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,200$173,900$555,100
2025$381,200$173,900$555,100
2025$381,200$173,900$555,100
2024$359,500$137,000$496,500
2024$359,500$137,000$496,500
2024$359,500$137,000$496,500
2024$359,500$137,000$496,500
2023$359,500$137,000$496,500
2023$359,500$137,000$496,500
2023$337,700$137,000$474,700
2023$337,700$137,000$474,700
2023$250,500$122,000$372,500
2022$250,500$122,000$372,500
2022$250,500$122,000$372,500
2022$250,500$122,000$372,500
2022$250,500$122,000$372,500
2021$250,500$122,000$372,500
2021$250,500$122,000$372,500
2021$250,500$122,000$372,500
2021$250,500$122,000$372,500
2020$239,800$110,400$350,200
2020$239,800$110,400$350,200
2020$239,800$110,400$350,200
2020$247,400$110,400$357,800
2019$247,400$110,400$357,800
2019$247,400$110,400$357,800
2019$247,400$110,400$357,800
2019$247,400$110,400$357,800
2019$230,900$107,100$338,000
2018$230,900$107,100$338,000
2018$230,900$107,100$338,000
2018$230,900$107,100$338,000
2017$230,900$107,100$338,000
2017$230,900$107,100$338,000
2017$230,900$107,100$338,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 3/ B / Location : 11658 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps