4267 DEER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4267 DEER LN
Parcel ID
27/ B 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
9076
Owner
KELLY, SCOTT D
Total Market Value
$437,600
Appraisal
$437,600
PID
8538
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEVEN SPRINGS LOT 14
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,500$147,100$437,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,500$147,100$437,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY, SCOTT D
Address4267 DEER LN

BOSTON, VA 22713-4601
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0147/1
Sale Date01/12/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KELLY, SCOTT D$285,00010147/10101/12/2015150000147
KIEFFER, ROBERT W ET UX$125,0000351/670 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,688
Replacement Cost: $351,336
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.61
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1044
Fin Basement Area835
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FUSFinished Upper Story 644 644
BSMBasement 1,044 0
DCKDeck 126 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   3,278 1,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0316
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL660.00 UNITS$10,5001
WDKWOOD DECKTYTYPICAL225.00 UNITS$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,500$147,100$437,600
2025$290,500$147,100$437,600
2025$290,500$147,100$437,600
2024$276,400$147,100$423,500
2024$276,400$147,100$423,500
2024$276,400$147,100$423,500
2024$284,700$147,100$431,800
2023$284,700$147,100$431,800
2023$284,700$147,100$431,800
2023$284,700$147,100$431,800
2023$284,700$147,100$431,800
2023$216,600$109,600$326,200
2022$216,600$109,600$326,200
2022$216,600$109,600$326,200
2022$216,600$109,600$326,200
2022$216,600$109,600$326,200
2021$216,600$109,600$326,200
2021$216,600$109,600$326,200
2021$216,600$109,600$326,200
2021$216,600$109,600$326,200
2020$188,200$104,700$292,900
2020$188,200$104,700$292,900
2020$188,200$104,700$292,900
2020$188,200$104,700$292,900
2019$188,200$104,700$292,900
2019$188,200$104,700$292,900
2019$188,200$104,700$292,900
2019$188,200$104,700$292,900
2019$177,000$87,300$264,300
2018$177,000$87,300$264,300
2018$177,000$87,300$264,300
2018$177,000$87,300$264,300
2017$177,000$87,300$264,300
2017$177,000$87,300$264,300
2017$177,000$87,300$264,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,500$147,100$437,600
2025$290,500$147,100$437,600
2025$290,500$147,100$437,600
2024$276,400$147,100$423,500
2024$276,400$147,100$423,500
2024$276,400$147,100$423,500
2024$284,700$147,100$431,800
2023$284,700$147,100$431,800
2023$284,700$147,100$431,800
2023$284,700$147,100$431,800
2023$284,700$147,100$431,800
2023$216,600$109,600$326,200
2022$216,600$109,600$326,200
2022$216,600$109,600$326,200
2022$216,600$109,600$326,200
2022$216,600$109,600$326,200
2021$216,600$109,600$326,200
2021$216,600$109,600$326,200
2021$216,600$109,600$326,200
2021$216,600$109,600$326,200
2020$188,200$104,700$292,900
2020$188,200$104,700$292,900
2020$188,200$104,700$292,900
2020$188,200$104,700$292,900
2019$188,200$104,700$292,900
2019$188,200$104,700$292,900
2019$188,200$104,700$292,900
2019$188,200$104,700$292,900
2019$177,000$87,300$264,300
2018$177,000$87,300$264,300
2018$177,000$87,300$264,300
2018$177,000$87,300$264,300
2017$177,000$87,300$264,300
2017$177,000$87,300$264,300
2017$177,000$87,300$264,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ B 1/ 14/ / Location : 4267 DEER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps