5297 DUNCAN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5297 DUNCAN TRL
Parcel ID
37/ / 28/ A /
Acct#
9077
Owner
WINGSPREAD PRTNRS OF PALM BEACH LTD
Assessed Value
$294,100
Appraisal
$363,100
PID
8539
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,600$186,500$363,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$176,600$186,500$363,100$117,500$294,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWINGSPREAD PRTNRS OF PALM BEACH LTD
LIVING STONES FOUNDATION
AddressPO BOX 30
NORTH GARDEN, VA 22959
Sale Price$525,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 658/479
Sale Date09/28/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WINGSPREAD PRTNRS OF PALM BEACH LTD$525,0002658/479 09/28/19980
LIVING STONES FOUNDATION$01598/535 12/31/19960
POWELL, WILLIAM B ET AL$75,0000296/667 05/12/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,284
Replacement Cost: $262,811
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,284 1,284
SCRScreened Porch 258 0
   1,542 1,284

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$186,500
Clean & Green Value$117,500
Clean & Green Acres9.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERFRFRAME312.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,600$186,500$363,100
2025$176,600$186,500$363,100
2025$176,600$186,500$363,100
2024$170,800$138,000$308,800
2024$170,800$138,000$308,800
2024$170,800$138,000$308,800
2024$170,800$138,000$308,800
2023$170,800$138,000$308,800
2023$170,800$138,000$308,800
2023$170,800$138,000$308,800
2023$170,800$138,000$308,800
2023$170,800$138,000$308,800
2022$124,600$133,000$257,600
2022$124,600$133,000$257,600
2022$124,600$133,000$257,600
2022$124,600$133,000$257,600
2021$124,600$133,000$257,600
2021$124,600$133,000$257,600
2021$124,600$133,000$257,600
2021$124,600$133,000$257,600
2020$119,000$121,400$240,400
2020$119,000$121,400$240,400
2020$119,000$121,400$240,400
2020$119,000$121,400$240,400
2019$119,000$121,400$240,400
2019$119,000$121,400$240,400
2019$119,000$121,400$240,400
2019$119,000$121,400$240,400
2019$95,200$118,100$213,300
2018$95,200$118,100$213,300
2018$95,200$118,100$213,300
2018$95,200$118,100$213,300
2017$95,200$118,100$213,300
2017$95,200$118,100$213,300
2017$95,200$118,100$213,300

Assessment
2025$176,600$186,500$363,100$117,500$294,100
2025$176,600$186,500$363,100$117,500$294,100
2025$176,600$186,500$363,100$117,500$294,100
2024$170,800$138,000$308,800$83,500$254,300
2024$170,800$138,000$308,800$83,500$254,300
2024$170,800$138,000$308,800$83,500$254,300
2024$170,800$138,000$308,800$83,500$254,300
2023$170,800$138,000$308,800$83,500$254,300
2023$170,800$138,000$308,800$83,500$254,300
2023$170,800$138,000$308,800$83,500$254,300
2023$170,800$138,000$308,800$83,500$254,300
2023$170,800$138,000$308,800$82,400$253,200
2022$124,600$133,000$257,600$77,400$202,000
2022$124,600$133,000$257,600$77,400$202,000
2022$124,600$133,000$257,600$77,400$202,000
2022$124,600$133,000$257,600$77,400$202,000
2021$124,600$133,000$257,600$77,400$202,000
2021$124,600$133,000$257,600$77,400$202,000
2021$124,600$133,000$257,600$77,400$202,000
2021$124,600$133,000$257,600$77,400$202,000
2020$119,000$121,400$240,400$64,800$183,800
2020$119,000$121,400$240,400$64,800$183,800
2020$119,000$121,400$240,400$64,800$183,800
2020$119,000$121,400$240,400$121,400$240,400
2019$119,000$121,400$240,400$121,400$240,400
2019$119,000$121,400$240,400$121,400$240,400
2019$119,000$121,400$240,400$121,400$240,400
2019$119,000$121,400$240,400$121,400$240,400
2019$95,200$118,100$213,300$118,100$213,300
2018$95,200$118,100$213,300$118,100$213,300
2018$95,200$118,100$213,300$118,100$213,300
2018$95,200$118,100$213,300$118,100$213,300
2017$95,200$118,100$213,300$118,100$213,300
2017$95,200$118,100$213,300$118,100$213,300
2017$95,200$118,100$213,300$118,100$213,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 28/ A / Location : 5297 DUNCAN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps