154 E DAVIS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
154 E DAVIS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ F1 11/ /
Acct#
901
Owner
316 DAVIS LLC
Total Market Value
$380,000
Appraisal
$380,000
PID
854
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DAVIS STREET
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.0573
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,000$150,000$380,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,000$150,000$380,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner316 DAVIS LLC
AddressPO BOX 14
STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-0014
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2663/1
Sale Date06/10/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
316 DAVIS LLC $022663/10106/10/2025250002663
NEAL, JANE CHASE CO-EXE &$040217/10309/27/2022220000217
CHASE, WILLIAM C JR$04106/ 0304/21/2014140000106
CHASE, WILLIAM C ET UX$40,0000535/212 08/01/19940
BOULTON, JULIA K CHASE$37,0000316/1 01/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 2,173
Replacement Cost: $418,200
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Downtown
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths1
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,353 1,353
APTApartment 820 820
OPROpen Porch 82 0
   2,255 2,173

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,000$150,000$380,000
2025$230,000$150,000$380,000
2025$230,000$150,000$380,000
2024$186,400$150,000$336,400
2024$186,400$150,000$336,400
2024$186,400$150,000$336,400
2024$186,400$150,000$336,400
2023$186,400$150,000$336,400
2023$186,400$150,000$336,400
2023$186,400$150,000$336,400
2023$186,400$150,000$336,400
2023$186,400$150,000$336,400
2022$144,100$150,000$294,100
2022$144,100$150,000$294,100
2022$144,100$150,000$294,100
2022$144,100$150,000$294,100
2021$144,100$150,000$294,100
2021$144,100$150,000$294,100
2021$144,100$150,000$294,100
2021$144,100$150,000$294,100
2020$120,800$150,000$270,800
2020$120,800$150,000$270,800
2020$120,800$150,000$270,800
2020$120,800$150,000$270,800
2019$120,800$150,000$270,800
2019$120,800$150,000$270,800
2019$120,800$150,000$270,800
2019$120,800$150,000$270,800
2019$112,200$150,000$262,200
2018$112,200$150,000$262,200
2018$112,200$150,000$262,200
2018$112,200$150,000$262,200
2017$112,200$150,000$262,200
2017$112,200$150,000$262,200
2017$112,200$150,000$262,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,000$150,000$380,000
2025$230,000$150,000$380,000
2025$230,000$150,000$380,000
2024$186,400$150,000$336,400
2024$186,400$150,000$336,400
2024$186,400$150,000$336,400
2024$186,400$150,000$336,400
2023$186,400$150,000$336,400
2023$186,400$150,000$336,400
2023$186,400$150,000$336,400
2023$186,400$150,000$336,400
2023$186,400$150,000$336,400
2022$144,100$150,000$294,100
2022$144,100$150,000$294,100
2022$144,100$150,000$294,100
2022$144,100$150,000$294,100
2021$144,100$150,000$294,100
2021$144,100$150,000$294,100
2021$144,100$150,000$294,100
2021$144,100$150,000$294,100
2020$120,800$150,000$270,800
2020$120,800$150,000$270,800
2020$120,800$150,000$270,800
2020$120,800$150,000$270,800
2019$120,800$150,000$270,800
2019$120,800$150,000$270,800
2019$120,800$150,000$270,800
2019$120,800$150,000$270,800
2019$112,200$150,000$262,200
2018$112,200$150,000$262,200
2018$112,200$150,000$262,200
2018$112,200$150,000$262,200
2017$112,200$150,000$262,200
2017$112,200$150,000$262,200
2017$112,200$150,000$262,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ F1 11/ / Location : 154 E DAVIS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps