5334 DUNCAN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5334 DUNCAN TRL
Parcel ID
37/ / 28/ B /
Acct#
9078
Owner
WINGSPREAD PRTNRS OF PALM BEACH LTD
Assessed Value
$193,500
Appraisal
$290,000
PID
8540
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,700$202,300$290,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$87,700$202,300$290,000$105,800$193,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWINGSPREAD PRTNRS OF PALM BEACH LTD
AddressPO BOX 30
NORTH GARDEN, VA 22959
Sale Price$525,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 658/479
Sale Date09/28/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WINGSPREAD PRTNRS OF PALM BEACH LTD$525,0002658/479 09/28/19980
WILLIAM & ELIZABETH POWELL$00570/343 12/29/19950
POWELL, WILLIAM B ET AL$262,50000296/669 05/12/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,112
Replacement Cost: $160,966
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
DCKDeck 64 0
OPROpen Porch 70 0
SCRScreened Porch 158 0
   1,404 1,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.09
Frontage
Depth
Land$202,300
Clean & Green Value$105,800
Clean & Green Acres13.09

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1344.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNFRFRAME2400.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,700$202,300$290,000
2025$87,700$202,300$290,000
2025$87,700$202,300$290,000
2024$86,200$159,000$245,200
2024$86,200$159,000$245,200
2024$86,200$159,000$245,200
2024$86,200$159,000$245,200
2023$86,200$159,000$245,200
2023$86,200$159,000$245,200
2023$86,200$159,000$245,200
2023$86,200$159,000$245,200
2023$86,200$159,000$245,200
2022$64,900$159,000$223,900
2022$64,900$159,000$223,900
2022$64,900$159,000$223,900
2022$64,900$159,000$223,900
2021$64,900$159,000$223,900
2021$64,900$159,000$223,900
2021$64,900$159,000$223,900
2021$64,900$159,000$223,900
2020$57,300$147,400$204,700
2020$57,300$147,400$204,700
2020$57,300$147,400$204,700
2020$57,300$147,400$204,700
2019$57,300$147,400$204,700
2019$57,300$147,400$204,700
2019$57,300$147,400$204,700
2019$57,300$147,400$204,700
2019$53,100$144,100$197,200
2018$53,100$144,100$197,200
2018$53,100$144,100$197,200
2018$53,100$144,100$197,200
2017$53,100$144,100$197,200
2017$53,100$144,100$197,200
2017$53,100$144,100$197,200

Assessment
2025$87,700$202,300$290,000$105,800$193,500
2025$87,700$202,300$290,000$105,800$193,500
2025$87,700$202,300$290,000$105,800$193,500
2024$86,200$159,000$245,200$82,300$168,500
2024$86,200$159,000$245,200$82,300$168,500
2024$86,200$159,000$245,200$82,300$168,500
2024$86,200$159,000$245,200$82,300$168,500
2023$86,200$159,000$245,200$82,300$168,500
2023$86,200$159,000$245,200$82,300$168,500
2023$86,200$159,000$245,200$82,300$168,500
2023$86,200$159,000$245,200$82,300$168,500
2023$86,200$159,000$245,200$80,800$167,000
2022$64,900$159,000$223,900$80,800$145,700
2022$64,900$159,000$223,900$80,800$145,700
2022$64,900$159,000$223,900$80,800$145,700
2022$64,900$159,000$223,900$80,800$145,700
2021$64,900$159,000$223,900$80,800$145,700
2021$64,900$159,000$223,900$80,800$145,700
2021$64,900$159,000$223,900$80,800$145,700
2021$64,900$159,000$223,900$80,800$145,700
2020$57,300$147,400$204,700$67,600$124,900
2020$57,300$147,400$204,700$67,600$124,900
2020$57,300$147,400$204,700$67,600$124,900
2020$57,300$147,400$204,700$147,400$204,700
2019$57,300$147,400$204,700$147,400$204,700
2019$57,300$147,400$204,700$147,400$204,700
2019$57,300$147,400$204,700$147,400$204,700
2019$57,300$147,400$204,700$147,400$204,700
2019$53,100$144,100$197,200$144,100$197,200
2018$53,100$144,100$197,200$144,100$197,200
2018$53,100$144,100$197,200$144,100$197,200
2018$53,100$144,100$197,200$144,100$197,200
2017$53,100$144,100$197,200$144,100$197,200
2017$53,100$144,100$197,200$144,100$197,200
2017$53,100$144,100$197,200$144,100$197,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 28/ B / Location : 5334 DUNCAN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps