310 S EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
310 S EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ C1 8/ /
Acct#
9083
Owner
DREBES, SARA ELAINE
Total Market Value
$449,700
Appraisal
$449,700
PID
8545
Building Count
2
Legal Description
EAST ST 310 S EAST STREET INST#17-2878
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
.1045
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,500$89,200$449,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,500$89,200$449,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDREBES, SARA ELAINE
Address310 S EAST ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3106
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0694/1
Sale Date02/14/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DREBES, SARA ELAINE $335,00010694/10102/14/2019190000694
FOSTER LAND HOLDINGS LLC$45,00012698/10105/22/2017170002698
CULPEPER PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH INC$014723/0 09/23/20114723
TRUSTEES OF CULPEPER PRESBYTERIAN$65,00012999/0 04/12/20022999
POSSIBILITIES LC$012998/0 04/12/20022998
POWELL, WILLIAM C$012997/0 04/12/20022997
POWELL, WILLIAM B TEE$00491/123 01/04/19930
POWELL, WILLIAM B ET UX$34,7000298/539 08/22/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,552
Replacement Cost: $277,707
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 874 874
FUSFinished Upper Story 678 678
OPROpen Porch 161 0
   1,713 1,552
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 486
Replacement Cost: $105,807
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s) 
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 486 486
OPROpen Porch 54 0
   540 486

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,500$89,200$449,700
2025$360,500$89,200$449,700
2025$360,500$89,200$449,700
2024$367,100$70,800$437,900
2024$367,100$70,800$437,900
2024$367,100$70,800$437,900
2024$367,100$70,800$437,900
2023$367,100$70,800$437,900
2023$367,100$70,800$437,900
2023$367,100$70,800$437,900
2023$367,100$70,800$437,900
2023$268,000$69,800$337,800
2022$268,000$69,800$337,800
2022$268,000$69,800$337,800
2022$268,000$69,800$337,800
2022$268,000$69,800$337,800
2021$268,000$69,800$337,800
2021$268,000$69,800$337,800
2021$268,000$69,800$337,800
2021$268,000$69,800$337,800
2020$251,400$56,100$307,500
2020$251,400$56,100$307,500
2020$251,400$56,100$307,500
2020$251,400$56,100$307,500
2019$251,400$56,100$307,500
2019$251,400$56,100$307,500
2019$241,700$56,100$297,800
2019$227,900$56,100$284,000
2019$192,400$44,500$236,900
2018$192,400$44,500$236,900
2018$57,700$44,500$102,200
2018$57,700$44,500$102,200
2017$57,700$44,500$102,200
2017$57,700$44,900$102,600
2017$57,700$44,900$102,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,500$89,200$449,700
2025$360,500$89,200$449,700
2025$360,500$89,200$449,700
2024$367,100$70,800$437,900
2024$367,100$70,800$437,900
2024$367,100$70,800$437,900
2024$367,100$70,800$437,900
2023$367,100$70,800$437,900
2023$367,100$70,800$437,900
2023$367,100$70,800$437,900
2023$367,100$70,800$437,900
2023$268,000$69,800$337,800
2022$268,000$69,800$337,800
2022$268,000$69,800$337,800
2022$268,000$69,800$337,800
2022$268,000$69,800$337,800
2021$268,000$69,800$337,800
2021$268,000$69,800$337,800
2021$268,000$69,800$337,800
2021$268,000$69,800$337,800
2020$251,400$56,100$307,500
2020$251,400$56,100$307,500
2020$251,400$56,100$307,500
2020$251,400$56,100$307,500
2019$251,400$56,100$307,500
2019$251,400$56,100$307,500
2019$241,700$56,100$297,800
2019$227,900$56,100$284,000
2019$192,400$44,500$236,900
2018$192,400$44,500$236,900
2018$57,700$44,500$102,200
2018$57,700$44,500$102,200
2017$57,700$44,500$102,200
2017$57,700$44,900$102,600
2017$57,700$44,900$102,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ C1 8/ / Location : 310 S EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps