19203 SYCAMORE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19203 SYCAMORE LN
Parcel ID
49/ F 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
9090
Owner
HARTLEY, JOSHUA R
Total Market Value
$390,700
Appraisal
$390,700
PID
8552
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPRINGWOOD LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,200$94,500$390,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,200$94,500$390,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARTLEY, JOSHUA R
Address19203 SYCAMORE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8072
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8105/1
Sale Date11/13/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARTLEY, JOSHUA R $285,00018105/10111/13/2020200008105
JONES, WESTON P ET UX$262,50015737/10110/20/2017170005737
LOVELAND, WARREN L ET UX$246,22513062/ 0107/07/2014140003062
POWERS, LUCY K$014893/0 08/06/20014893
POWERS, C RICHARD ET UX$58,5000282/352 06/30/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,332
Replacement Cost: $388,437
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,332 2,332
GARGarage 720 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
SCRScreened Porch 201 0
   3,341 2,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,200$94,500$390,700
2025$296,200$94,500$390,700
2025$296,200$94,500$390,700
2024$281,700$69,600$351,300
2024$281,700$69,600$351,300
2024$281,700$69,600$351,300
2024$281,700$69,600$351,300
2023$281,700$69,600$351,300
2023$281,700$69,600$351,300
2023$281,700$69,600$351,300
2023$281,700$69,600$351,300
2023$208,300$69,600$277,900
2022$208,300$69,600$277,900
2022$208,300$69,600$277,900
2022$208,300$69,600$277,900
2022$208,300$69,600$277,900
2021$208,300$69,600$277,900
2021$208,300$69,600$277,900
2021$208,300$69,600$277,900
2021$208,300$69,600$277,900
2020$205,300$57,600$262,900
2020$205,300$57,600$262,900
2020$205,300$57,600$262,900
2020$205,300$57,600$262,900
2019$205,300$57,600$262,900
2019$205,300$57,600$262,900
2019$205,300$57,600$262,900
2019$205,300$57,600$262,900
2019$195,700$57,600$253,300
2018$175,700$54,300$230,000
2018$175,700$54,300$230,000
2018$175,700$54,300$230,000
2017$175,700$54,300$230,000
2017$175,700$54,300$230,000
2017$175,700$54,300$230,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,200$94,500$390,700
2025$296,200$94,500$390,700
2025$296,200$94,500$390,700
2024$281,700$69,600$351,300
2024$281,700$69,600$351,300
2024$281,700$69,600$351,300
2024$281,700$69,600$351,300
2023$281,700$69,600$351,300
2023$281,700$69,600$351,300
2023$281,700$69,600$351,300
2023$281,700$69,600$351,300
2023$208,300$69,600$277,900
2022$208,300$69,600$277,900
2022$208,300$69,600$277,900
2022$208,300$69,600$277,900
2022$208,300$69,600$277,900
2021$208,300$69,600$277,900
2021$208,300$69,600$277,900
2021$208,300$69,600$277,900
2021$208,300$69,600$277,900
2020$205,300$57,600$262,900
2020$205,300$57,600$262,900
2020$205,300$57,600$262,900
2020$205,300$57,600$262,900
2019$205,300$57,600$262,900
2019$205,300$57,600$262,900
2019$205,300$57,600$262,900
2019$205,300$57,600$262,900
2019$195,700$57,600$253,300
2018$175,700$54,300$230,000
2018$175,700$54,300$230,000
2018$175,700$54,300$230,000
2017$175,700$54,300$230,000
2017$175,700$54,300$230,000
2017$175,700$54,300$230,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ F 1/ 3/ / Location : 19203 SYCAMORE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps