13390 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13390 REVA RD
Parcel ID
26/ / 4/ D /
Acct#
9091
Owner
KILLIAN, ROBERT
Total Market Value
$322,900
Appraisal
$322,900
PID
8553
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SLATE MILLS
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,700$138,200$322,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,700$138,200$322,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKILLIAN, ROBERT
Address13390 REVA RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-4614
Sale Price$291,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5138/1
Sale Date06/02/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KILLIAN, ROBERT $291,00015138/10106/02/2021210005138
POWERS, CHARLES MARK &$24,0000284/376 08/24/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $251,668
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area864
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
PTOPatio 440 0
   2,360 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,700$138,200$322,900
2025$184,700$138,200$322,900
2025$184,700$138,200$322,900
2024$178,100$103,200$281,300
2024$178,100$103,200$281,300
2024$178,100$103,200$281,300
2024$178,100$103,200$281,300
2023$178,100$103,200$281,300
2023$178,100$103,200$281,300
2023$178,100$103,200$281,300
2023$178,100$103,200$281,300
2023$136,900$98,200$235,100
2022$136,900$98,200$235,100
2022$136,900$98,200$235,100
2022$136,900$98,200$235,100
2022$136,900$98,200$235,100
2021$136,900$98,200$235,100
2021$136,900$98,200$235,100
2021$136,900$98,200$235,100
2021$136,900$98,200$235,100
2020$114,500$86,600$201,100
2020$114,500$86,600$201,100
2020$114,500$86,600$201,100
2020$114,500$86,600$201,100
2019$114,500$86,600$201,100
2019$114,500$86,600$201,100
2019$114,500$86,600$201,100
2019$114,500$86,600$201,100
2019$92,200$83,300$175,500
2018$92,200$83,300$175,500
2018$92,200$83,300$175,500
2018$92,200$83,300$175,500
2017$92,200$83,300$175,500
2017$92,200$83,300$175,500
2017$92,200$83,300$175,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,700$138,200$322,900
2025$184,700$138,200$322,900
2025$184,700$138,200$322,900
2024$178,100$103,200$281,300
2024$178,100$103,200$281,300
2024$178,100$103,200$281,300
2024$178,100$103,200$281,300
2023$178,100$103,200$281,300
2023$178,100$103,200$281,300
2023$178,100$103,200$281,300
2023$178,100$103,200$281,300
2023$136,900$98,200$235,100
2022$136,900$98,200$235,100
2022$136,900$98,200$235,100
2022$136,900$98,200$235,100
2022$136,900$98,200$235,100
2021$136,900$98,200$235,100
2021$136,900$98,200$235,100
2021$136,900$72,800$209,700
2021$136,900$72,800$209,700
2020$114,500$60,800$175,300
2020$114,500$60,800$175,300
2020$114,500$60,800$175,300
2020$114,500$86,600$201,100
2019$114,500$86,600$201,100
2019$114,500$86,600$201,100
2019$114,500$86,600$201,100
2019$114,500$86,600$201,100
2019$92,200$83,300$175,500
2018$92,200$83,300$175,500
2018$92,200$83,300$175,500
2018$92,200$83,300$175,500
2017$92,200$83,300$175,500
2017$92,200$83,300$175,500
2017$92,200$83,300$175,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 4/ D / Location : 13390 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps