10173 FIELDS OF PLENTY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10173 FIELDS OF PLENTY LN
Parcel ID
86/ / 43/ /
Acct#
9092
Owner
FIELDS OF PLENTY FARM LLC
Assessed Value
$295,500
Appraisal
$527,000
PID
8554
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN RESIDUE PC 8/713-714
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
62.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,400$351,600$527,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$175,400$351,600$527,000$120,100$295,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFIELDS OF PLENTY FARM LLC
Address6110 FROST PLACE SUITE 150
LAUREL, MD 20707-2927
Sale Price$1,500,000
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 5222/1
Sale Date11/12/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FIELDS OF PLENTY FARM LLC $1,500,00045222/10111/12/2024240005222
LAY, DONALD C &$042275/11303/12/2021210002275
LAY, DONALD C &$225,00000373/17 09/15/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,774
Replacement Cost: $292,048
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,004 1,004
FUSFinished Upper Story 770 770
OPROpen Porch 397 0
UATUnfinished Attic 686 0
   2,857 1,774

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)62.62
Frontage
Depth
Land$351,600
Clean & Green Value$120,100
Clean & Green Acres61.62

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT3420.00 UNITS$13,7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,400$351,600$527,000
2025$175,400$351,600$527,000
2025$175,400$351,600$527,000
2024$166,800$193,400$360,200
2024$166,800$193,400$360,200
2024$166,800$193,400$360,200
2024$166,800$193,400$360,200
2023$166,800$193,400$360,200
2023$166,800$193,400$360,200
2023$166,800$193,400$360,200
2023$166,800$193,400$360,200
2023$166,800$193,400$360,200
2022$127,600$183,400$311,000
2022$127,600$183,400$311,000
2022$127,600$183,400$311,000
2022$127,600$183,400$311,000
2021$127,600$183,400$311,000
2021$127,600$183,400$311,000
2021$127,600$183,400$311,000
2021$127,600$183,400$311,000
2020$121,000$173,600$294,600
2020$121,000$173,600$294,600
2020$121,000$173,600$294,600
2020$121,000$173,600$294,600
2019$121,000$173,600$294,600
2019$121,000$173,600$294,600
2019$121,000$173,600$294,600
2019$121,000$173,600$294,600
2019$114,900$173,600$288,500
2018$114,900$173,600$288,500
2018$114,900$173,600$288,500
2018$114,900$173,600$288,500
2017$114,900$173,600$288,500
2017$114,900$173,600$288,500
2017$114,900$173,600$288,500

Assessment
2025$175,400$351,600$527,000$120,100$295,500
2025$175,400$351,600$527,000$120,100$295,500
2025$175,400$351,600$527,000$120,100$295,500
2024$166,800$193,400$360,200$115,200$282,000
2024$166,800$193,400$360,200$115,200$282,000
2024$166,800$193,400$360,200$115,200$282,000
2024$166,800$193,400$360,200$115,200$282,000
2023$166,800$193,400$360,200$115,200$282,000
2023$166,800$193,400$360,200$115,200$282,000
2023$166,800$193,400$360,200$115,200$282,000
2023$166,800$193,400$360,200$115,200$282,000
2023$166,800$193,400$360,200$107,100$273,900
2022$127,600$183,400$311,000$97,100$224,700
2022$127,600$183,400$311,000$97,100$224,700
2022$127,600$183,400$311,000$97,100$224,700
2022$127,600$183,400$311,000$97,100$224,700
2021$127,600$183,400$311,000$97,100$224,700
2021$127,600$183,400$311,000$97,100$224,700
2021$127,600$183,400$311,000$97,100$224,700
2021$127,600$183,400$311,000$97,100$224,700
2020$121,000$173,600$294,600$82,000$203,000
2020$121,000$173,600$294,600$82,000$203,000
2020$121,000$173,600$294,600$82,000$203,000
2020$121,000$173,600$294,600$173,600$294,600
2019$121,000$173,600$294,600$173,600$294,600
2019$121,000$173,600$294,600$173,600$294,600
2019$121,000$173,600$294,600$173,600$294,600
2019$121,000$173,600$294,600$173,600$294,600
2019$114,900$173,600$288,500$173,600$288,500
2018$114,900$173,600$288,500$173,600$288,500
2018$114,900$173,600$288,500$173,600$288,500
2018$114,900$173,600$288,500$173,600$288,500
2017$114,900$173,600$288,500$173,600$288,500
2017$114,900$173,600$288,500$173,600$288,500
2017$114,900$173,600$288,500$173,600$288,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 86/ / 43/ / Location : 10173 FIELDS OF PLENTY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps