14018 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14018 REVA RD
Parcel ID
26/ / 6/ /
Acct#
9095
Owner
POWERS, CHARLES MARK &
Assessed Value
$656,100
Appraisal
$1,087,000
PID
8557
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SLATE MILLS
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
68.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,300$579,700$1,087,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$507,300$579,700$1,087,000$148,800$656,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWERS, CHARLES MARK &
POWERS, KATHY S
Address14018 REVA RD
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$173,700
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6112/0
Sale Date06/14/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POWERS, CHARLES MARK &$173,70016112/0 06/14/20046112
POWERS, JOSEPH &$00234/377 07/02/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,290
Replacement Cost: $533,589
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$490,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area722
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,710 1,710
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,562 1,562
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 722 0
DCKDeck 310 0
GARGarage 924 0
OPROpen Porch 488 0
PTOPatio 1,030 0
   6,764 3,290

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)68.1
Frontage
Depth
Land$579,700
Clean & Green Value$148,800
Clean & Green Acres67.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL4096.00 UNITS$16,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,300$579,700$1,087,000
2025$507,300$579,700$1,087,000
2025$507,300$579,700$1,087,000
2024$490,000$477,600$967,600
2024$490,000$477,600$967,600
2024$490,000$477,600$967,600
2024$490,000$477,600$967,600
2023$490,000$477,600$967,600
2023$490,000$477,600$967,600
2023$490,000$477,600$967,600
2023$490,000$477,600$967,600
2023$490,000$410,500$900,500
2022$377,300$405,500$782,800
2022$377,300$405,500$782,800
2022$377,300$405,500$782,800
2022$377,300$405,500$782,800
2021$377,300$405,500$782,800
2021$377,300$405,500$782,800
2021$377,300$405,500$782,800
2021$377,300$405,500$782,800
2020$341,800$393,900$735,700
2020$341,800$393,900$735,700
2020$341,800$393,900$735,700
2020$341,800$393,900$735,700
2019$341,800$393,900$735,700
2019$341,800$393,900$735,700
2019$341,800$393,900$735,700
2019$341,800$393,900$735,700
2019$324,500$390,600$715,100
2018$324,500$390,600$715,100
2018$324,500$390,600$715,100
2018$324,500$390,600$715,100
2017$302,000$390,600$692,600
2017$302,000$390,600$692,600
2017$302,000$390,600$692,600

Assessment
2025$507,300$579,700$1,087,000$148,800$656,100
2025$507,300$579,700$1,087,000$148,800$656,100
2025$507,300$579,700$1,087,000$148,800$656,100
2024$490,000$477,600$967,600$116,900$606,900
2024$490,000$477,600$967,600$116,900$606,900
2024$490,000$477,600$967,600$116,900$606,900
2024$490,000$477,600$967,600$116,900$606,900
2023$490,000$477,600$967,600$116,900$606,900
2023$490,000$477,600$967,600$116,900$606,900
2023$490,000$477,600$967,600$116,900$606,900
2023$490,000$477,600$967,600$116,900$606,900
2023$490,000$410,500$900,500$108,600$598,600
2022$377,300$405,500$782,800$103,600$480,900
2022$377,300$405,500$782,800$103,600$480,900
2022$377,300$405,500$782,800$103,600$480,900
2022$377,300$405,500$782,800$103,600$480,900
2021$377,300$405,500$782,800$103,600$480,900
2021$377,300$405,500$782,800$103,600$480,900
2021$377,300$405,500$782,800$103,600$480,900
2021$377,300$405,500$782,800$103,600$480,900
2020$341,800$393,900$735,700$88,700$430,500
2020$341,800$393,900$735,700$88,700$430,500
2020$341,800$393,900$735,700$88,700$430,500
2020$341,800$393,900$735,700$393,900$735,700
2019$341,800$393,900$735,700$393,900$735,700
2019$341,800$393,900$735,700$393,900$735,700
2019$341,800$393,900$735,700$393,900$735,700
2019$341,800$393,900$735,700$393,900$735,700
2019$324,500$390,600$715,100$390,600$715,100
2018$324,500$390,600$715,100$390,600$715,100
2018$324,500$390,600$715,100$390,600$715,100
2018$324,500$390,600$715,100$390,600$715,100
2017$302,000$390,600$692,600$390,600$692,600
2017$302,000$390,600$692,600$390,600$692,600
2017$302,000$390,600$692,600$390,600$692,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 6/ / Location : 14018 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps