14277 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14277 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 50/ /
Acct#
9100
Owner
KERN, JAMES E ET UX
Total Market Value
$402,600
Appraisal
$402,600
PID
8562
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
18.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,600$250,000$402,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,600$250,000$402,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKERN, JAMES E ET UX
Address14277 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$85,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 362/368
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KERN, JAMES E ET UX$85,0000362/368 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,057
Replacement Cost: $293,200
Building Percent Good: 49
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,278 1,278
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
OVROverhang 11 11
DCKDeck 463 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   2,568 2,057

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$250,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME288.00 UNITS$8,0001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED128.00 UNITS$5001
PYHPLAYHOUSETYTYPICAL416.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,600$250,000$402,600
2025$152,600$250,000$402,600
2025$152,600$250,000$402,600
2024$154,200$194,000$348,200
2024$154,200$194,000$348,200
2024$154,200$194,000$348,200
2024$154,200$194,000$348,200
2023$154,200$194,000$348,200
2023$154,200$194,000$348,200
2023$154,200$194,000$348,200
2023$154,200$194,000$348,200
2023$115,000$175,500$290,500
2022$115,000$175,500$290,500
2022$115,000$175,500$290,500
2022$115,000$175,500$290,500
2022$115,000$175,500$290,500
2021$115,000$175,500$290,500
2021$115,000$175,500$290,500
2021$115,000$175,500$290,500
2021$115,000$175,500$290,500
2020$111,100$172,200$283,300
2020$111,100$172,200$283,300
2020$111,100$172,200$283,300
2020$111,100$172,200$283,300
2019$111,100$172,200$283,300
2019$111,100$172,200$283,300
2019$111,100$172,200$283,300
2019$111,100$172,200$283,300
2019$108,600$159,000$267,600
2018$108,600$159,000$267,600
2018$108,600$159,000$267,600
2018$108,600$159,000$267,600
2017$108,600$159,000$267,600
2017$108,600$159,000$267,600
2017$108,600$159,000$267,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,600$250,000$402,600
2025$152,600$250,000$402,600
2025$152,600$250,000$402,600
2024$154,200$194,000$348,200
2024$154,200$194,000$348,200
2024$154,200$194,000$348,200
2024$154,200$194,000$348,200
2023$154,200$194,000$348,200
2023$154,200$194,000$348,200
2023$154,200$194,000$348,200
2023$154,200$194,000$348,200
2023$115,000$175,500$290,500
2022$115,000$175,500$290,500
2022$115,000$175,500$290,500
2022$115,000$175,500$290,500
2022$115,000$175,500$290,500
2021$115,000$175,500$290,500
2021$115,000$175,500$290,500
2021$115,000$175,500$290,500
2021$115,000$175,500$290,500
2020$111,100$172,200$283,300
2020$111,100$172,200$283,300
2020$111,100$172,200$283,300
2020$111,100$172,200$283,300
2019$111,100$172,200$283,300
2019$111,100$172,200$283,300
2019$111,100$172,200$283,300
2019$111,100$172,200$283,300
2019$108,600$159,000$267,600
2018$108,600$159,000$267,600
2018$108,600$159,000$267,600
2018$108,600$159,000$267,600
2017$108,600$159,000$267,600
2017$108,600$159,000$267,600
2017$108,600$159,000$267,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 50/ / Location : 14277 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps