114 E EDMONDSON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 E EDMONDSON ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ I1 1/ /
Acct#
9102
Owner
PRECIOUS BLOOD CATHOLIC CHURCH
Total Market Value
$4,436,200
Appraisal
$4,436,200
PID
8564
Building Count
3
Legal Description
N MAIN ST PF 4/905-906
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
2.0249
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,413,700$1,022,500$4,436,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,413,700$1,022,500$4,436,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
409 E EDMONDSON ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
114 E EDMONDSON ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerPRECIOUS BLOOD CATHOLIC CHURCH
Address114 E EDMONDSON ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRECIOUS BLOOD CATHOLIC CHURCH$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 17,084
Replacement Cost: $2,801,024
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,408,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleReligious Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA +
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseReligious
Total Rooms10
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area8542
Fin Bsmt Area8542
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 8,542 8,542
FUSFinished Upper Story 8,542 8,542
BSMBasement 8,542 0
OPROpen Porch 582 0
   26,208 17,084
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 4,360
Replacement Cost: $776,744
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$699,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleReligious Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseReligious
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths3
Half Baths3
Bedrooms3
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area2600
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,600 2,600
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,760 1,760
BSMBasement 2,600 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   7,056 4,360
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $323,640
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleReligious Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseReligious
Total Rooms5
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths1
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area870
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,740 1,740
   1,740 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760C
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,022,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$63,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,413,700$1,022,500$4,436,200
2025$3,371,700$1,022,500$4,394,200
2025$3,371,700$1,022,500$4,394,200
2024$3,350,500$1,022,500$4,373,000
2024$3,350,500$1,022,500$4,373,000
2024$3,350,500$1,022,500$4,373,000
2024$3,350,500$1,022,500$4,373,000
2023$3,350,500$1,022,500$4,373,000
2023$3,350,500$1,022,500$4,373,000
2023$3,350,500$1,022,500$4,373,000
2023$3,350,500$1,022,500$4,373,000
2023$3,307,600$1,022,500$4,330,100
2022$3,307,600$1,022,500$4,330,100
2022$3,307,600$1,022,500$4,330,100
2022$3,307,600$1,022,500$4,330,100
2022$3,307,600$1,022,500$4,330,100
2021$3,307,600$1,022,500$4,330,100
2021$3,307,600$1,022,500$4,330,100
2021$3,307,600$1,022,500$4,330,100
2021$3,307,600$160,000$3,467,600
2020$3,264,900$160,000$3,424,900
2020$3,264,900$160,000$3,424,900
2020$3,264,900$160,000$3,424,900
2020$3,264,900$160,000$3,424,900
2019$3,264,900$160,000$3,424,900
2019$3,264,900$160,000$3,424,900
2019$3,264,900$160,000$3,424,900
2019$3,264,900$160,000$3,424,900
2019$3,264,900$160,000$3,424,900
2018$3,264,900$160,000$3,424,900
2018$3,264,900$160,000$3,424,900
2018$3,264,900$160,000$3,424,900
2017$3,264,900$160,000$3,424,900
2017$3,264,900$160,000$3,424,900
2017$3,264,900$160,000$3,424,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,413,700$1,022,500$4,436,200
2025$3,371,700$1,022,500$4,394,200
2025$3,371,700$1,022,500$4,394,200
2024$3,350,500$1,022,500$4,373,000
2024$3,350,500$1,022,500$4,373,000
2024$3,350,500$1,022,500$4,373,000
2024$3,350,500$1,022,500$4,373,000
2023$3,350,500$1,022,500$4,373,000
2023$3,350,500$1,022,500$4,373,000
2023$3,350,500$1,022,500$4,373,000
2023$3,350,500$1,022,500$4,373,000
2023$3,307,600$1,022,500$4,330,100
2022$3,307,600$1,022,500$4,330,100
2022$3,307,600$1,022,500$4,330,100
2022$3,307,600$1,022,500$4,330,100
2022$3,307,600$1,022,500$4,330,100
2021$3,307,600$1,022,500$4,330,100
2021$3,307,600$1,022,500$4,330,100
2021$3,307,600$1,022,500$4,330,100
2021$3,307,600$160,000$3,467,600
2020$3,264,900$160,000$3,424,900
2020$3,264,900$160,000$3,424,900
2020$3,264,900$160,000$3,424,900
2020$3,264,900$160,000$3,424,900
2019$3,264,900$160,000$3,424,900
2019$3,264,900$160,000$3,424,900
2019$3,264,900$160,000$3,424,900
2019$3,264,900$160,000$3,424,900
2019$3,264,900$160,000$3,424,900
2018$3,264,900$160,000$3,424,900
2018$3,264,900$160,000$3,424,900
2018$3,264,900$160,000$3,424,900
2017$3,264,900$160,000$3,424,900
2017$3,264,900$160,000$3,424,900
2017$3,264,900$160,000$3,424,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ I1 1/ / Location : 114 E EDMONDSON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps