9445 TIMBER TRAIL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9445 TIMBER TRAIL CT
Parcel ID
39/ A 2/ B/ 18 /
Acct#
9109
Owner
CLARK, JOHN L
Total Market Value
$407,400
Appraisal
$407,400
PID
8571
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN LAKE LOT 18 PLAT DB 536/105
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,000$116,400$407,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,000$116,400$407,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, JOHN L
Address9445 TIMBER TRAIL CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$169,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 670/470
Sale Date01/19/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARK, JOHN L$169,0001670/470 01/19/19990
INGLE, MICHAEL W ET UX$156,8001536/103 08/12/19940
PREIHS, JOHN C ET UX$63,5000262/143 07/15/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,056
Replacement Cost: $382,900
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,056 2,056
BSMBasement 2,056 0
OPROpen Porch 92 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   4,300 2,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,000$116,400$407,400
2025$291,000$116,400$407,400
2025$291,000$116,400$407,400
2024$278,400$81,400$359,800
2024$278,400$81,400$359,800
2024$278,400$81,400$359,800
2024$278,400$81,400$359,800
2023$278,400$81,400$359,800
2023$278,400$81,400$359,800
2023$278,400$81,400$359,800
2023$278,400$81,400$359,800
2023$211,700$76,400$288,100
2022$211,700$76,400$288,100
2022$211,700$76,400$288,100
2022$211,700$76,400$288,100
2022$211,700$76,400$288,100
2021$211,700$76,400$288,100
2021$211,700$76,400$288,100
2021$211,700$76,400$288,100
2021$211,700$76,400$288,100
2020$194,400$64,800$259,200
2020$194,400$64,800$259,200
2020$194,400$64,800$259,200
2020$194,400$64,800$259,200
2019$194,400$64,800$259,200
2019$194,400$64,800$259,200
2019$194,400$64,800$259,200
2019$194,400$64,800$259,200
2019$176,200$61,500$237,700
2018$176,200$61,500$237,700
2018$176,200$61,500$237,700
2018$176,200$61,500$237,700
2017$176,200$61,500$237,700
2017$176,200$61,500$237,700
2017$176,200$61,500$237,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,000$116,400$407,400
2025$291,000$116,400$407,400
2025$291,000$116,400$407,400
2024$278,400$81,400$359,800
2024$278,400$81,400$359,800
2024$278,400$81,400$359,800
2024$278,400$81,400$359,800
2023$278,400$81,400$359,800
2023$278,400$81,400$359,800
2023$278,400$81,400$359,800
2023$278,400$81,400$359,800
2023$211,700$76,400$288,100
2022$211,700$76,400$288,100
2022$211,700$76,400$288,100
2022$211,700$76,400$288,100
2022$211,700$76,400$288,100
2021$211,700$76,400$288,100
2021$211,700$76,400$288,100
2021$211,700$76,400$288,100
2021$211,700$76,400$288,100
2020$194,400$64,800$259,200
2020$194,400$64,800$259,200
2020$194,400$64,800$259,200
2020$194,400$64,800$259,200
2019$194,400$64,800$259,200
2019$194,400$64,800$259,200
2019$194,400$64,800$259,200
2019$194,400$64,800$259,200
2019$176,200$61,500$237,700
2018$176,200$61,500$237,700
2018$176,200$61,500$237,700
2018$176,200$61,500$237,700
2017$176,200$61,500$237,700
2017$176,200$61,500$237,700
2017$176,200$61,500$237,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ A 2/ B/ 18 / Location : 9445 TIMBER TRAIL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps