217 W FAIRVIEW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
217 W FAIRVIEW RD
Parcel ID
41/ B 12/ 13/ /
Acct#
9110
Owner
YIM, RHONDA
Total Market Value
$257,600
Appraisal
$257,600
PID
8572
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW SUB LOT 13 - 8,945 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,800$84,800$257,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,800$84,800$257,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYIM, RHONDA
Address217 W FAIRVIEW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 436/4142
Sale Date03/13/2015
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YIM, RHONDA $01436/41420403/13/2015 
YIM, PETER ET UX$71,0000436/414 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $200,877
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
   1,056 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0103
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,800$84,800$257,600
2025$172,800$84,800$257,600
2025$172,800$84,800$257,600
2024$170,600$64,200$234,800
2024$170,600$64,200$234,800
2024$170,600$64,200$234,800
2024$170,600$64,200$234,800
2023$170,600$64,200$234,800
2023$170,600$64,200$234,800
2023$170,600$64,200$234,800
2023$170,600$64,200$234,800
2023$126,100$64,200$190,300
2022$126,100$64,200$190,300
2022$126,100$64,200$190,300
2022$126,100$64,200$190,300
2022$126,100$64,200$190,300
2021$126,100$64,200$190,300
2021$126,100$64,200$190,300
2021$126,100$64,200$190,300
2021$126,100$64,200$190,300
2020$95,500$38,500$134,000
2020$95,500$38,500$134,000
2020$95,500$38,500$134,000
2020$95,500$38,500$134,000
2019$95,500$38,500$134,000
2019$95,500$38,500$134,000
2019$95,500$38,500$134,000
2019$95,500$38,500$134,000
2019$87,900$33,700$121,600
2018$87,900$33,700$121,600
2018$87,900$33,700$121,600
2018$87,900$33,700$121,600
2017$87,900$33,700$121,600
2017$87,900$33,700$121,600
2017$87,900$33,700$121,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,800$84,800$257,600
2025$172,800$84,800$257,600
2025$172,800$84,800$257,600
2024$170,600$64,200$234,800
2024$170,600$64,200$234,800
2024$170,600$64,200$234,800
2024$170,600$64,200$234,800
2023$170,600$64,200$234,800
2023$170,600$64,200$234,800
2023$170,600$64,200$234,800
2023$170,600$64,200$234,800
2023$126,100$64,200$190,300
2022$126,100$64,200$190,300
2022$126,100$64,200$190,300
2022$126,100$64,200$190,300
2022$126,100$64,200$190,300
2021$126,100$64,200$190,300
2021$126,100$64,200$190,300
2021$126,100$64,200$190,300
2021$126,100$64,200$190,300
2020$95,500$38,500$134,000
2020$95,500$38,500$134,000
2020$95,500$38,500$134,000
2020$95,500$38,500$134,000
2019$95,500$38,500$134,000
2019$95,500$38,500$134,000
2019$95,500$38,500$134,000
2019$95,500$38,500$134,000
2019$87,900$33,700$121,600
2018$87,900$33,700$121,600
2018$87,900$33,700$121,600
2018$87,900$33,700$121,600
2017$87,900$33,700$121,600
2017$87,900$33,700$121,600
2017$87,900$33,700$121,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 12/ 13/ / Location : 217 W FAIRVIEW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps