215 S MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
215 S MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ D1 1/ /
Acct#
9112
Owner
CULPEPER PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH INC
Total Market Value
$966,000
Appraisal
$966,000
PID
8574
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$756,000$210,000$966,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$756,000$210,000$966,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH INC
Address215 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3148
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4723/0
Sale Date09/23/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH INC$014723/0 09/23/20114723
PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 5,526
Replacement Cost: $1,095,695
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$756,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleReligious Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseReligious
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths4
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area3036
Fin Bsmt Area3036
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 5,526 5,526
BSMBasement 3,036 0
   8,562 5,526

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760C
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$210,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$756,000$210,000$966,000
2025$756,000$210,000$966,000
2025$756,000$210,000$966,000
2024$751,200$210,000$961,200
2024$751,200$210,000$961,200
2024$751,200$210,000$961,200
2024$751,200$210,000$961,200
2023$751,200$210,000$961,200
2023$751,200$210,000$961,200
2023$751,200$210,000$961,200
2023$751,200$210,000$961,200
2023$741,600$210,000$951,600
2022$741,600$210,000$951,600
2022$741,600$210,000$951,600
2022$741,600$210,000$951,600
2022$741,600$210,000$951,600
2021$741,600$210,000$951,600
2021$741,600$210,000$951,600
2021$741,600$210,000$951,600
2021$741,600$210,000$951,600
2020$731,900$210,000$941,900
2020$731,900$210,000$941,900
2020$731,900$210,000$941,900
2020$731,900$210,000$941,900
2019$731,900$210,000$941,900
2019$731,900$210,000$941,900
2019$731,900$210,000$941,900
2019$731,900$210,000$941,900
2019$731,900$210,000$941,900
2018$731,900$210,000$941,900
2018$731,900$210,000$941,900
2018$731,900$210,000$941,900
2017$731,900$210,000$941,900
2017$731,900$210,000$941,900
2017$731,900$210,000$941,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$756,000$210,000$966,000
2025$756,000$210,000$966,000
2025$756,000$210,000$966,000
2024$751,200$210,000$961,200
2024$751,200$210,000$961,200
2024$751,200$210,000$961,200
2024$751,200$210,000$961,200
2023$751,200$210,000$961,200
2023$751,200$210,000$961,200
2023$751,200$210,000$961,200
2023$751,200$210,000$961,200
2023$741,600$210,000$951,600
2022$741,600$210,000$951,600
2022$741,600$210,000$951,600
2022$741,600$210,000$951,600
2022$741,600$210,000$951,600
2021$741,600$210,000$951,600
2021$741,600$210,000$951,600
2021$741,600$210,000$951,600
2021$741,600$210,000$951,600
2020$731,900$210,000$941,900
2020$731,900$210,000$941,900
2020$731,900$210,000$941,900
2020$731,900$210,000$941,900
2019$731,900$210,000$941,900
2019$731,900$210,000$941,900
2019$731,900$210,000$941,900
2019$731,900$210,000$941,900
2019$731,900$210,000$941,900
2018$731,900$210,000$941,900
2018$731,900$210,000$941,900
2018$731,900$210,000$941,900
2017$731,900$210,000$941,900
2017$731,900$210,000$941,900
2017$731,900$210,000$941,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ D1 1/ / Location : 215 S MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps