24027 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24027 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 3/ A /
Acct#
9116
Owner
ROGERS, KEVIN L
Total Market Value
$383,700
Appraisal
$383,700
PID
8578
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,700$90,000$383,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,700$90,000$383,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROGERS, KEVIN L
Address24027 BATNA RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1916
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12663/0
Sale Date10/07/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROGERS, KEVIN L$350,000112663/0 10/07/200512663
WEST, THOMAS L ET UX$244,00016413/0 06/22/20046413
JENKINS, SCOTT S$199,90018696/0 08/06/20038696
PRICE, GENEVE R$00542/743 11/15/19940
PRICE, GENEVE R ET AL$00445/129 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,360
Replacement Cost: $414,100
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area819
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,000 2,000
FUSFinished Upper Story 360 360
BSMBasement 1,092 0
DCKDeck 260 0
OPROpen Porch 49 0
PTOPatio 145 0
   3,906 2,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR3
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD280.00 UNITS$2,7001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,700$90,000$383,700
2025$293,700$90,000$383,700
2025$293,700$90,000$383,700
2024$278,800$65,000$343,800
2024$278,800$65,000$343,800
2024$278,800$65,000$343,800
2024$278,800$65,000$343,800
2023$278,800$65,000$343,800
2023$278,800$65,000$343,800
2023$278,800$65,000$343,800
2023$278,800$65,000$343,800
2023$210,500$55,000$265,500
2022$210,500$55,000$265,500
2022$210,500$55,000$265,500
2022$210,500$55,000$265,500
2022$210,500$55,000$265,500
2021$210,500$55,000$265,500
2021$210,500$55,000$265,500
2021$210,500$55,000$265,500
2021$210,500$55,000$265,500
2020$186,200$45,200$231,400
2020$186,200$45,200$231,400
2020$186,400$45,200$231,600
2020$186,400$45,200$231,600
2019$186,400$45,200$231,600
2019$186,400$45,200$231,600
2019$186,400$45,200$231,600
2019$186,400$45,200$231,600
2019$168,700$45,200$213,900
2018$168,700$45,200$213,900
2018$168,700$45,200$213,900
2018$168,700$45,200$213,900
2017$168,700$45,200$213,900
2017$168,700$45,200$213,900
2017$168,700$45,200$213,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,700$90,000$383,700
2025$293,700$90,000$383,700
2025$293,700$90,000$383,700
2024$278,800$65,000$343,800
2024$278,800$65,000$343,800
2024$278,800$65,000$343,800
2024$278,800$65,000$343,800
2023$278,800$65,000$343,800
2023$278,800$65,000$343,800
2023$278,800$65,000$343,800
2023$278,800$65,000$343,800
2023$210,500$55,000$265,500
2022$210,500$55,000$265,500
2022$210,500$55,000$265,500
2022$210,500$55,000$265,500
2022$210,500$55,000$265,500
2021$210,500$55,000$265,500
2021$210,500$55,000$265,500
2021$210,500$55,000$265,500
2021$210,500$55,000$265,500
2020$186,200$45,200$231,400
2020$186,200$45,200$231,400
2020$186,400$45,200$231,600
2020$186,400$45,200$231,600
2019$186,400$45,200$231,600
2019$186,400$45,200$231,600
2019$186,400$45,200$231,600
2019$186,400$45,200$231,600
2019$168,700$45,200$213,900
2018$168,700$45,200$213,900
2018$168,700$45,200$213,900
2018$168,700$45,200$213,900
2017$168,700$45,200$213,900
2017$168,700$45,200$213,900
2017$168,700$45,200$213,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 3/ A / Location : 24027 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps