21205 PRICE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21205 PRICE LN
Parcel ID
61/ / 29/ /
Acct#
9117
Owner
WILLIAMS, ROXANNE
Total Market Value
$273,800
Appraisal
$273,800
PID
8579
Building Count
2
Legal Description
THROCKMORTONS
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,700$92,100$273,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,700$92,100$273,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, ROXANNE
Address21205 PRICE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8117
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4628/1
Sale Date08/25/2017
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, ROXANNE $014628/10808/25/2017170004628
WILLIAMS, ROXANNE ET AL$130,000113199/0 11/18/200313199
JOHNSON, ELSIE ET ALS$0113198/0 11/18/200313198
MORRIS, SARAH E ET AL$0135/0 03/14/200335
PRICE, DOROTHY$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $179,330
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
CRLCrawl Space 936 0
DCKDeck 832 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
   2,848 936
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 480
Replacement Cost: $35,978
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$26,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCottage
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 480 480
CRLCrawl Space 480 0
DCKDeck 80 0
   1,040 480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT170.00 UNITS$1001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL528.00 UNITS$4,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT180.00 UNITS$7001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1272.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,700$92,100$273,800
2025$181,700$92,100$273,800
2025$181,700$92,100$273,800
2024$171,300$68,000$239,300
2024$171,300$68,000$239,300
2024$156,600$68,000$224,600
2024$156,600$68,000$224,600
2023$156,600$68,000$224,600
2023$139,300$68,000$207,300
2023$139,300$68,000$207,300
2023$139,300$68,000$207,300
2023$106,700$68,000$174,700
2022$106,700$68,000$174,700
2022$106,700$68,000$174,700
2022$106,700$68,000$174,700
2022$106,700$68,000$174,700
2021$106,700$68,000$174,700
2021$106,700$68,000$174,700
2021$106,700$68,000$174,700
2021$106,700$68,000$174,700
2020$94,000$54,600$148,600
2020$94,000$54,600$148,600
2020$94,000$54,600$148,600
2020$94,000$54,600$148,600
2019$94,000$54,600$148,600
2019$94,000$54,600$148,600
2019$94,000$54,600$148,600
2019$94,000$54,600$148,600
2019$87,500$51,500$139,000
2018$87,500$51,500$139,000
2018$87,500$51,500$139,000
2018$87,500$51,500$139,000
2017$87,500$51,500$139,000
2017$87,500$51,500$139,000
2017$87,500$51,500$139,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,700$92,100$273,800
2025$181,700$92,100$273,800
2025$181,700$92,100$273,800
2024$171,300$68,000$239,300
2024$171,300$68,000$239,300
2024$156,600$68,000$224,600
2024$156,600$68,000$224,600
2023$156,600$68,000$224,600
2023$139,300$68,000$207,300
2023$139,300$68,000$207,300
2023$139,300$68,000$207,300
2023$106,700$68,000$174,700
2022$106,700$68,000$174,700
2022$106,700$68,000$174,700
2022$106,700$68,000$174,700
2022$106,700$68,000$174,700
2021$106,700$68,000$174,700
2021$106,700$68,000$174,700
2021$106,700$68,000$174,700
2021$106,700$68,000$174,700
2020$94,000$54,600$148,600
2020$94,000$54,600$148,600
2020$94,000$54,600$148,600
2020$94,000$54,600$148,600
2019$94,000$54,600$148,600
2019$94,000$54,600$148,600
2019$94,000$54,600$148,600
2019$94,000$54,600$148,600
2019$87,500$51,500$139,000
2018$87,500$51,500$139,000
2018$87,500$51,500$139,000
2018$87,500$51,500$139,000
2017$87,500$51,500$139,000
2017$87,500$51,500$139,000
2017$87,500$51,500$139,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 29/ / Location : 21205 PRICE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps