17089 BLACK OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17089 BLACK OAK DR
Parcel ID
32/ 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
9124
Owner
WRIGHT, DANIEL JR
Total Market Value
$340,800
Appraisal
$340,800
PID
8586
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALANTHUS LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,200$129,600$340,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,200$129,600$340,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT, DANIEL JR
Address17089 BLACK OAK DR

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1843
Sale Price$334,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4959/1
Sale Date12/07/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WRIGHT, DANIEL JR $334,00014959/10112/07/2023230004959
ROLLISON, TREVOR L ET UX$106,50015024/0 08/10/20015024
PRICE, PEARL G$1,50000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $219,349
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
DCKDeck 344 0
PRSPiers 1,664 0
   3,672 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD144.00 UNITS$1001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 10.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,200$129,600$340,800
2025$211,200$129,600$340,800
2025$211,200$129,600$340,800
2024$192,500$114,600$307,100
2024$192,500$114,600$307,100
2024$192,500$114,600$307,100
2024$192,500$114,600$307,100
2023$171,000$114,600$285,600
2023$171,000$114,600$285,600
2023$171,000$114,600$285,600
2023$171,000$114,600$285,600
2023$110,200$89,600$199,800
2022$110,200$89,600$199,800
2022$110,200$89,600$199,800
2022$110,200$89,600$199,800
2022$110,200$89,600$199,800
2021$110,200$89,600$199,800
2021$110,200$89,600$199,800
2021$110,200$89,600$199,800
2021$110,200$89,600$199,800
2020$75,600$74,600$150,200
2020$75,600$74,600$150,200
2020$75,600$74,600$150,200
2020$75,600$74,600$150,200
2019$75,600$74,600$150,200
2019$75,600$74,600$150,200
2019$75,600$74,600$150,200
2019$75,600$74,600$150,200
2019$75,600$74,600$150,200
2018$75,600$74,600$150,200
2018$75,600$74,600$150,200
2018$75,600$74,600$150,200
2017$75,600$74,600$150,200
2017$75,600$74,600$150,200
2017$75,600$74,600$150,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,200$129,600$340,800
2025$211,200$129,600$340,800
2025$211,200$129,600$340,800
2024$192,500$114,600$307,100
2024$192,500$114,600$307,100
2024$192,500$114,600$307,100
2024$192,500$114,600$307,100
2023$171,000$114,600$285,600
2023$171,000$114,600$285,600
2023$171,000$114,600$285,600
2023$171,000$114,600$285,600
2023$110,200$89,600$199,800
2022$110,200$89,600$199,800
2022$110,200$89,600$199,800
2022$110,200$89,600$199,800
2022$110,200$89,600$199,800
2021$110,200$89,600$199,800
2021$110,200$89,600$199,800
2021$110,200$89,600$199,800
2021$110,200$89,600$199,800
2020$75,600$74,600$150,200
2020$75,600$74,600$150,200
2020$75,600$74,600$150,200
2020$75,600$74,600$150,200
2019$75,600$74,600$150,200
2019$75,600$74,600$150,200
2019$75,600$74,600$150,200
2019$75,600$74,600$150,200
2019$75,600$74,600$150,200
2018$75,600$74,600$150,200
2018$75,600$74,600$150,200
2018$75,600$74,600$150,200
2017$75,600$74,600$150,200
2017$75,600$74,600$150,200
2017$75,600$74,600$150,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ 1/ 1/ / Location : 17089 BLACK OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps