BEACH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
BEACH RD
Parcel ID
70/ / 13/ /
Acct#
9125
Owner
CRANE, STUART A III ET AL
Assessed Value
$50,900
Appraisal
$783,200
PID
8587
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN RIVER
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
96.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$782,700$783,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$500$782,700$783,200$50,400$50,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRANE, STUART A III ET AL
Address12283 OLD MILL RD
MIDLAND , VA 22728-2337
Sale Price$290,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10355/1
Sale Date12/01/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRANE, STUART A III ET AL $290,000110355/10112/01/2021210010355
PRICE, PHILLIS ANNE ET AL$01489/0 11/04/2009090000489
PRICE, PHYLLIS ANNE ET AL$01664/336 11/19/19980
PRICE, RALPH G ET ALS$00455/667 05/23/19910
PRICE, RALPH G ET UX$00160/382 03/22/19610

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)96.33
Frontage
Depth
Land$782,700
Clean & Green Value$50,400
Clean & Green Acres96.33

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$782,700$783,200
2025$500$782,700$783,200
2025$500$782,700$783,200
2024$500$240,800$241,300
2024$500$240,800$241,300
2024$500$240,800$241,300
2024$500$240,800$241,300
2023$500$240,800$241,300
2023$500$240,800$241,300
2023$500$240,800$241,300
2023$500$240,800$241,300
2023$500$240,800$241,300
2022$500$240,800$241,300
2022$500$240,800$241,300
2022$500$240,800$241,300
2022$500$240,800$241,300
2021$500$240,800$241,300
2021$500$240,800$241,300
2021$500$240,800$241,300
2021$500$240,800$241,300
2020$500$240,800$241,300
2020$500$240,800$241,300
2020$500$240,800$241,300
2020$500$240,800$241,300
2019$500$240,800$241,300
2019$500$240,800$241,300
2019$500$240,800$241,300
2019$500$240,800$241,300
2019$500$240,800$241,300
2018$500$240,800$241,300
2018$500$240,800$241,300
2018$500$240,800$241,300
2017$500$240,800$241,300
2017$500$240,800$241,300
2017$500$240,800$241,300

Assessment
2025$500$782,700$783,200$50,400$50,900
2025$500$782,700$783,200$50,400$50,900
2025$500$782,700$783,200$50,400$50,900
2024$500$240,800$241,300$51,200$51,700
2024$500$240,800$241,300$51,200$51,700
2024$500$240,800$241,300$51,200$51,700
2024$500$240,800$241,300$51,200$51,700
2023$500$240,800$241,300$51,200$51,700
2023$500$240,800$241,300$51,200$51,700
2023$500$240,800$241,300$51,200$51,700
2023$500$240,800$241,300$51,200$51,700
2023$500$240,800$241,300$37,400$37,900
2022$500$240,800$241,300$37,400$37,900
2022$500$240,800$241,300$37,400$37,900
2022$500$240,800$241,300$37,400$37,900
2022$500$240,800$241,300$37,400$37,900
2021$500$240,800$241,300$37,400$37,900
2021$500$240,800$241,300$37,400$37,900
2021$500$240,800$241,300$37,400$37,900
2021$500$240,800$241,300$37,400$37,900
2020$500$240,800$241,300$36,000$36,500
2020$500$240,800$241,300$36,000$36,500
2020$500$240,800$241,300$36,000$36,500
2020$500$240,800$241,300$240,800$241,300
2019$500$240,800$241,300$240,800$241,300
2019$500$240,800$241,300$240,800$241,300
2019$500$240,800$241,300$240,800$241,300
2019$500$240,800$241,300$240,800$241,300
2019$500$240,800$241,300$240,800$241,300
2018$500$240,800$241,300$240,800$241,300
2018$500$240,800$241,300$240,800$241,300
2018$500$240,800$241,300$240,800$241,300
2017$500$240,800$241,300$240,800$241,300
2017$500$240,800$241,300$240,800$241,300
2017$500$240,800$241,300$240,800$241,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 70/ / 13/ / Location : BEACH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps