10072 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10072 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 39/ A /
Acct#
9126
Owner
PRICE, RUSSELL WARREN ET UX
Total Market Value
$347,600
Appraisal
$347,600
PID
8588
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELDORADO
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,700$113,900$347,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,700$113,900$347,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRICE, RUSSELL WARREN ET UX
Address10072 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4100/0
Sale Date05/04/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRICE, RUSSELL WARREN ET UX$014100/0 05/04/20074100
NARROW GAUGE DEVELOPMENT LLC TEE$012471/0 03/06/20062471
PRICE, RUSSELL WARREN ET UX$40,0000258/474 02/25/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $306,981
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1456
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement 1,456 0
   2,912 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,700$113,900$347,600
2025$233,700$113,900$347,600
2025$233,700$113,900$347,600
2024$225,500$84,200$309,700
2024$225,500$84,200$309,700
2024$225,500$84,200$309,700
2024$225,500$84,200$309,700
2023$225,500$84,200$309,700
2023$225,500$84,200$309,700
2023$225,500$84,200$309,700
2023$225,500$84,200$309,700
2023$169,200$69,400$238,600
2022$169,200$69,400$238,600
2022$169,200$69,400$238,600
2022$169,200$69,400$238,600
2022$169,200$69,400$238,600
2021$169,200$69,400$238,600
2021$169,200$69,400$238,600
2021$169,200$69,400$238,600
2021$169,200$69,400$238,600
2020$156,700$57,000$213,700
2020$156,700$57,000$213,700
2020$156,700$57,000$213,700
2020$156,700$57,000$213,700
2019$156,700$57,000$213,700
2019$156,700$57,000$213,700
2019$156,700$57,000$213,700
2019$156,700$57,000$213,700
2019$130,600$53,800$184,400
2018$130,600$53,800$184,400
2018$130,600$53,800$184,400
2018$130,600$53,800$184,400
2017$130,600$53,800$184,400
2017$130,600$53,800$184,400
2017$130,600$53,800$184,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,700$113,900$347,600
2025$233,700$113,900$347,600
2025$233,700$113,900$347,600
2024$225,500$84,200$309,700
2024$225,500$84,200$309,700
2024$225,500$84,200$309,700
2024$225,500$84,200$309,700
2023$225,500$84,200$309,700
2023$225,500$84,200$309,700
2023$225,500$84,200$309,700
2023$225,500$84,200$309,700
2023$169,200$69,400$238,600
2022$169,200$69,400$238,600
2022$169,200$69,400$238,600
2022$169,200$69,400$238,600
2022$169,200$69,400$238,600
2021$169,200$69,400$238,600
2021$169,200$69,400$238,600
2021$169,200$69,400$238,600
2021$169,200$69,400$238,600
2020$156,700$57,000$213,700
2020$156,700$57,000$213,700
2020$156,700$57,000$213,700
2020$156,700$57,000$213,700
2019$156,700$57,000$213,700
2019$156,700$57,000$213,700
2019$156,700$57,000$213,700
2019$156,700$57,000$213,700
2019$130,600$53,800$184,400
2018$130,600$53,800$184,400
2018$130,600$53,800$184,400
2018$130,600$53,800$184,400
2017$130,600$53,800$184,400
2017$130,600$53,800$184,400
2017$130,600$53,800$184,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 39/ A / Location : 10072 DUNKARD CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps