921 TERRACE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
921 TERRACE ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 12/ 7/ /
Acct#
9130
Owner
YOUNG, STEPHANIE
Total Market Value
$367,800
Appraisal
$367,800
PID
8592
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW SUB LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,900$84,900$367,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,900$84,900$367,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG, STEPHANIE
Address921 TERRACE ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2223
Sale Price$387,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2249/1
Sale Date05/19/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YOUNG, STEPHANIE $387,00012249/10105/19/2025250002249
MAGNOLIA TEAM LLC $245,00013187/10107/26/2024240003187
PRINTZ, CECIL KYLE$0258/0 02/11/201158
PRINTZ, CHARLES C ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,424
Replacement Cost: $282,556
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area720
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FUSFinished Upper Story 360 360
BSMBasement 720 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 9 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   2,333 1,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0103
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT72.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,900$84,900$367,800
2025$288,900$84,900$373,800
2025$288,900$84,900$373,800
2024$135,300$64,300$199,600
2024$135,300$64,300$199,600
2024$135,300$64,300$199,600
2024$135,300$64,300$199,600
2023$135,300$64,300$199,600
2023$135,300$64,300$199,600
2023$135,100$64,300$199,400
2023$135,100$64,300$199,400
2023$103,300$64,300$167,600
2022$103,300$64,300$167,600
2022$103,300$64,300$167,600
2022$103,300$64,300$167,600
2022$103,300$64,300$167,600
2021$103,300$64,300$167,600
2021$103,300$64,300$167,600
2021$103,300$64,300$167,600
2021$103,300$64,300$167,600
2020$75,800$38,600$114,400
2020$75,800$38,600$114,400
2020$75,800$38,600$114,400
2020$75,800$38,600$114,400
2019$75,800$38,600$114,400
2019$75,800$38,600$114,400
2019$75,800$38,600$114,400
2019$75,800$38,600$114,400
2019$70,400$33,800$104,200
2018$70,400$33,800$104,200
2018$70,400$33,800$104,200
2018$70,400$33,800$104,200
2017$70,400$33,800$104,200
2017$70,400$33,800$104,200
2017$70,400$33,800$104,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,900$84,900$367,800
2025$288,900$84,900$373,800
2025$288,900$84,900$373,800
2024$135,300$64,300$199,600
2024$135,300$64,300$199,600
2024$135,300$64,300$199,600
2024$135,300$64,300$199,600
2023$135,300$64,300$199,600
2023$135,300$64,300$199,600
2023$135,100$64,300$199,400
2023$135,100$64,300$199,400
2023$103,300$64,300$167,600
2022$103,300$64,300$167,600
2022$103,300$64,300$167,600
2022$103,300$64,300$167,600
2022$103,300$64,300$167,600
2021$103,300$64,300$167,600
2021$103,300$64,300$167,600
2021$103,300$64,300$167,600
2021$103,300$64,300$167,600
2020$75,800$38,600$114,400
2020$75,800$38,600$114,400
2020$75,800$38,600$114,400
2020$75,800$38,600$114,400
2019$75,800$38,600$114,400
2019$75,800$38,600$114,400
2019$75,800$38,600$114,400
2019$75,800$38,600$114,400
2019$70,400$33,800$104,200
2018$70,400$33,800$104,200
2018$70,400$33,800$104,200
2018$70,400$33,800$104,200
2017$70,400$33,800$104,200
2017$70,400$33,800$104,200
2017$70,400$33,800$104,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 12/ 7/ / Location : 921 TERRACE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps