12096 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12096 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 90/ /
Acct#
9132
Owner
JAMES, DONALD E ET UX
Total Market Value
$400,400
Appraisal
$400,400
PID
8594
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESONS MILL PARCEL A PLAT CAB 5/240
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,200$111,200$400,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,200$111,200$400,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMES, DONALD E ET UX
Address12096 JAMESONS MILL RD

CULPEPER , VA 22701-5330
Sale Price$280,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0221/1
Sale Date01/20/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAMES, DONALD E ET UX$280,00010221/10101/20/2015150000221
BAILEY, JOSHUA ET UX$264,00016553/0 09/27/20136553
DUVALL, THOMAS H ET UX$017902/0 09/26/20027902
ELLIS, CHRISTIE L ET UX$148,00013389/0 04/29/20023389
SPEET, BEVERLY K$133,90015630/0 08/31/20015630
BOBBITT, JEFFREY T$68,0001623/65 10/20/19970
PRINTZ, ROGER W ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,675
Replacement Cost: $368,701
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1675
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,675 1,675
BSMBasement 1,675 0
DCKDeck 186 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 102 0
GARGarage 870 0
OPROpen Porch 234 0
   4,742 1,675

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,200$111,200$400,400
2025$289,200$111,200$400,400
2025$289,200$111,200$400,400
2024$288,600$86,200$374,800
2024$288,600$86,200$374,800
2024$288,600$86,200$374,800
2024$288,600$86,200$374,800
2023$288,600$86,200$374,800
2023$288,600$86,200$374,800
2023$288,600$86,200$374,800
2023$288,600$86,200$374,800
2023$223,500$76,200$299,700
2022$223,500$76,200$299,700
2022$223,500$76,200$299,700
2022$223,500$76,200$299,700
2022$223,500$76,200$299,700
2021$223,500$76,200$299,700
2021$223,500$76,200$299,700
2021$223,500$76,200$299,700
2021$223,500$76,200$299,700
2020$202,800$66,200$269,000
2020$202,800$66,200$269,000
2020$202,800$66,200$269,000
2020$202,800$66,200$269,000
2019$202,800$66,200$269,000
2019$202,800$66,200$269,000
2019$202,800$66,200$269,000
2019$202,800$66,200$269,000
2019$181,400$66,200$247,600
2018$181,400$66,200$247,600
2018$181,400$66,200$247,600
2018$181,400$66,200$247,600
2017$181,400$66,200$247,600
2017$181,400$66,200$247,600
2017$181,400$66,200$247,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,200$111,200$400,400
2025$289,200$111,200$400,400
2025$289,200$111,200$400,400
2024$288,600$86,200$374,800
2024$288,600$86,200$374,800
2024$288,600$86,200$374,800
2024$288,600$86,200$374,800
2023$288,600$86,200$374,800
2023$288,600$86,200$374,800
2023$288,600$86,200$374,800
2023$288,600$86,200$374,800
2023$223,500$76,200$299,700
2022$223,500$76,200$299,700
2022$223,500$76,200$299,700
2022$223,500$76,200$299,700
2022$223,500$76,200$299,700
2021$223,500$76,200$299,700
2021$223,500$76,200$299,700
2021$223,500$76,200$299,700
2021$223,500$76,200$299,700
2020$202,800$66,200$269,000
2020$202,800$66,200$269,000
2020$202,800$66,200$269,000
2020$202,800$66,200$269,000
2019$202,800$66,200$269,000
2019$202,800$66,200$269,000
2019$202,800$66,200$269,000
2019$202,800$66,200$269,000
2019$181,400$66,200$247,600
2018$181,400$66,200$247,600
2018$181,400$66,200$247,600
2018$181,400$66,200$247,600
2017$181,400$66,200$247,600
2017$181,400$66,200$247,600
2017$181,400$66,200$247,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 90/ / Location : 12096 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps