12038 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12038 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 90/ B /
Acct#
9136
Owner
PRINTZ, ROGER W
Total Market Value
$458,200
Appraisal
$458,200
PID
8598
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESONS MILL LOT PT LOT 1 PLAT CAB 4/357
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,500$114,700$458,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,500$114,700$458,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRINTZ, ROGER W
Address12038 JAMESONS MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5330
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0031/1
Sale Date02/18/2022
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRINTZ, ROGER W$020031/10302/18/2022220000031
PRINTZ, ROGER W ET UX$01560/177 08/14/19950
PRINTZ, WILLIAM ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,870
Replacement Cost: $383,391
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1852
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,852 1,852
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,852 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 92 0
PTOPatio 120 0
SCRScreened Porch 207 0
   4,603 1,870

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,500$114,700$458,200
2025$343,500$114,700$458,200
2025$343,500$114,700$458,200
2024$332,600$89,700$422,300
2024$332,600$89,700$422,300
2024$332,600$89,700$422,300
2024$332,600$89,700$422,300
2023$332,600$89,700$422,300
2023$332,600$89,700$422,300
2023$332,600$89,700$422,300
2023$332,600$89,700$422,300
2023$255,500$79,700$335,200
2022$255,500$79,700$335,200
2022$255,500$79,700$335,200
2022$255,500$79,700$335,200
2022$255,500$79,700$335,200
2021$255,500$79,700$335,200
2021$255,500$79,700$335,200
2021$255,500$79,700$335,200
2021$255,500$79,700$335,200
2020$231,500$69,700$301,200
2020$231,500$69,700$301,200
2020$231,500$69,700$301,200
2020$231,500$69,700$301,200
2019$231,500$69,700$301,200
2019$231,500$69,700$301,200
2019$231,500$69,700$301,200
2019$231,500$69,700$301,200
2019$210,500$69,700$280,200
2018$210,500$69,700$280,200
2018$210,500$69,700$280,200
2018$210,500$69,700$280,200
2017$210,500$69,700$280,200
2017$210,500$69,700$280,200
2017$210,500$69,700$280,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,500$114,700$458,200
2025$343,500$114,700$458,200
2025$343,500$114,700$458,200
2024$332,600$89,700$422,300
2024$332,600$89,700$422,300
2024$332,600$89,700$422,300
2024$332,600$89,700$422,300
2023$332,600$89,700$422,300
2023$332,600$89,700$422,300
2023$332,600$89,700$422,300
2023$332,600$89,700$422,300
2023$255,500$79,700$335,200
2022$255,500$79,700$335,200
2022$255,500$79,700$335,200
2022$255,500$79,700$335,200
2022$255,500$79,700$335,200
2021$255,500$79,700$335,200
2021$255,500$79,700$335,200
2021$255,500$79,700$335,200
2021$255,500$79,700$335,200
2020$231,500$69,700$301,200
2020$231,500$69,700$301,200
2020$231,500$69,700$301,200
2020$231,500$69,700$301,200
2019$231,500$69,700$301,200
2019$231,500$69,700$301,200
2019$231,500$69,700$301,200
2019$231,500$69,700$301,200
2019$210,500$69,700$280,200
2018$210,500$69,700$280,200
2018$210,500$69,700$280,200
2018$210,500$69,700$280,200
2017$210,500$69,700$280,200
2017$210,500$69,700$280,200
2017$210,500$69,700$280,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 90/ B / Location : 12038 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps