1520 KING ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1520 KING ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 19/ 31/ /
Acct#
92
Owner
CRUZ, WILFREDO
Total Market Value
$300,000
Appraisal
$300,000
PID
86
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOSBY MEADOWS-LOT 31 10828 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,500$94,500$300,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,500$94,500$300,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUZ, WILFREDO
Address1520 KING ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1553
Sale Price$148,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7890/1
Sale Date11/09/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRUZ, WILFREDO $148,00017890/10111/09/2020200007890
WANG, JIANJUN ET UX$010646/10202/04/2016160000646
WANG, JIANJUN ET AL$016420/10211/10/2015150006420
LI, PING ET ALS$017699/0 09/11/20077699
LI, PING ET ALS$220,00013748/0 04/26/20073748
U S BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$188,89611440/0 02/16/20071440
KELLER, LAWRENCE$171,00002316/0 03/12/20042316
ZEIGLER, JAMIE R$01629/240 12/23/19970
ZEIGLER, JAMIE R ET UX$84,0000528/349 05/02/19940
FERRY, FRANCES J ET AL$85,5000417/381 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $238,473
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
DCKDeck 144 0
   1,288 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0236
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,500$94,500$300,000
2025$205,500$94,500$300,000
2025$205,500$94,500$300,000
2024$196,800$79,500$276,300
2024$196,800$79,500$276,300
2024$196,800$79,500$276,300
2024$196,800$79,500$276,300
2023$196,800$79,500$276,300
2023$196,800$79,500$276,300
2023$196,800$79,500$276,300
2023$196,800$79,500$276,300
2023$196,800$84,200$281,000
2022$163,800$65,400$229,200
2022$163,800$65,400$229,200
2022$163,800$65,400$229,200
2022$163,800$65,400$229,200
2021$163,800$65,400$229,200
2021$163,800$65,400$229,200
2021$163,800$65,400$229,200
2021$163,800$65,400$229,200
2020$135,700$48,300$184,000
2020$135,700$48,300$184,000
2020$135,700$48,300$184,000
2020$135,700$48,300$184,000
2019$135,700$48,300$184,000
2019$135,700$48,300$184,000
2019$135,700$48,300$184,000
2019$135,700$48,300$184,000
2019$115,500$48,300$163,800
2018$115,500$48,300$163,800
2018$115,500$48,300$163,800
2018$115,500$48,300$163,800
2017$115,500$48,300$163,800
2017$115,500$48,300$163,800
2017$115,500$48,300$163,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,500$94,500$300,000
2025$205,500$94,500$300,000
2025$205,500$94,500$300,000
2024$196,800$79,500$276,300
2024$196,800$79,500$276,300
2024$196,800$79,500$276,300
2024$196,800$79,500$276,300
2023$196,800$79,500$276,300
2023$196,800$79,500$276,300
2023$196,800$79,500$276,300
2023$196,800$79,500$276,300
2023$196,800$84,200$281,000
2022$163,800$65,400$229,200
2022$163,800$65,400$229,200
2022$163,800$65,400$229,200
2022$163,800$65,400$229,200
2021$163,800$65,400$229,200
2021$163,800$65,400$229,200
2021$163,800$65,400$229,200
2021$163,800$65,400$229,200
2020$135,700$48,300$184,000
2020$135,700$48,300$184,000
2020$135,700$48,300$184,000
2020$135,700$48,300$184,000
2019$135,700$48,300$184,000
2019$135,700$48,300$184,000
2019$135,700$48,300$184,000
2019$135,700$48,300$184,000
2019$115,500$48,300$163,800
2018$115,500$48,300$163,800
2018$115,500$48,300$163,800
2018$115,500$48,300$163,800
2017$115,500$48,300$163,800
2017$115,500$48,300$163,800
2017$115,500$48,300$163,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 19/ 31/ / Location : 1520 KING ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps