1155 MEANDER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1155 MEANDER DR
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ B 13/ /
Acct#
9138
Owner
TBHFL INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$317,200
Appraisal
$317,200
PID
8600
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 13 BLK B
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.30
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,100$109,100$317,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,100$109,100$317,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTBHFL INVESTMENTS LLC
Address8727 HICKORYWOOD LN
TAMPA, FL 33615-4418
Sale Price$176,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0219/1
Sale Date01/17/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TBHFL INVESTMENTS LLC$176,50010219/10101/17/2017170000219
FANTACONE, CHRISTINE$149,00017703/0 12/14/20127703
APPLEGATE, KAREN C$159,90015942/0 06/02/20035942
CHAPPELL, KEVIN$116,70015940/0 06/02/20035940
CHAPPELL, JOSEPH L ET UX$85,0001590/733 09/23/19960
PRINTZ, WILLIAM ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $295,759
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
OPROpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   1,780 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,100$109,100$317,200
2025$208,100$109,100$317,200
2025$208,100$109,100$317,200
2024$201,800$75,100$276,900
2024$201,800$75,100$276,900
2024$201,800$75,100$276,900
2024$201,800$75,100$276,900
2023$201,800$75,100$276,900
2023$201,800$75,100$276,900
2023$201,800$75,100$276,900
2023$201,800$75,100$276,900
2023$146,600$65,700$212,300
2022$146,600$65,700$212,300
2022$146,600$65,700$212,300
2022$146,600$65,700$212,300
2022$146,600$65,700$212,300
2021$146,600$65,700$212,300
2021$146,600$65,700$212,300
2021$146,600$65,700$212,300
2021$146,600$65,700$212,300
2020$140,500$54,500$195,000
2020$140,500$54,500$195,000
2020$140,500$54,500$195,000
2020$140,500$54,500$195,000
2019$140,500$54,500$195,000
2019$140,500$54,500$195,000
2019$140,500$54,500$195,000
2019$140,500$54,500$195,000
2019$125,800$46,300$172,100
2018$125,800$46,300$172,100
2018$125,800$46,300$172,100
2018$125,800$46,300$172,100
2017$125,800$46,300$172,100
2017$125,800$46,300$172,100
2017$125,800$46,300$172,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,100$109,100$317,200
2025$208,100$109,100$317,200
2025$208,100$109,100$317,200
2024$201,800$75,100$276,900
2024$201,800$75,100$276,900
2024$201,800$75,100$276,900
2024$201,800$75,100$276,900
2023$201,800$75,100$276,900
2023$201,800$75,100$276,900
2023$201,800$75,100$276,900
2023$201,800$75,100$276,900
2023$146,600$65,700$212,300
2022$146,600$65,700$212,300
2022$146,600$65,700$212,300
2022$146,600$65,700$212,300
2022$146,600$65,700$212,300
2021$146,600$65,700$212,300
2021$146,600$65,700$212,300
2021$146,600$65,700$212,300
2021$146,600$65,700$212,300
2020$140,500$54,500$195,000
2020$140,500$54,500$195,000
2020$140,500$54,500$195,000
2020$140,500$54,500$195,000
2019$140,500$54,500$195,000
2019$140,500$54,500$195,000
2019$140,500$54,500$195,000
2019$140,500$54,500$195,000
2019$125,800$46,300$172,100
2018$125,800$46,300$172,100
2018$125,800$46,300$172,100
2018$125,800$46,300$172,100
2017$125,800$46,300$172,100
2017$125,800$46,300$172,100
2017$125,800$46,300$172,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ B 13/ / Location : 1155 MEANDER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps