21218 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21218 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
65/ / 25/ E /
Acct#
9145
Owner
RILEY, WILLIE E
Total Market Value
$297,000
Appraisal
$297,000
PID
8607
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BATNA
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,000$75,000$297,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,000$75,000$297,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRILEY, WILLIE E
Address21218 BATNA RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6086
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3082/0
Sale Date03/22/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RILEY, WILLIE E$013082/0 03/22/20053082
RILEY, WILLIE E ET UX$106,5001720/9 05/26/20000
SNYDER, GUY C ET UX$86,5000434/167 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,813
Replacement Cost: $285,623
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,813 1,813
   1,813 1,813

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME480.00 UNITS$4,6001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,000$75,000$297,000
2025$222,000$75,000$297,000
2025$222,000$75,000$297,000
2024$219,300$65,000$284,300
2024$219,300$65,000$284,300
2024$219,300$65,000$284,300
2024$219,300$65,000$284,300
2023$219,300$65,000$284,300
2023$219,300$65,000$284,300
2023$219,300$65,000$284,300
2023$219,300$65,000$284,300
2023$158,800$55,000$213,800
2022$158,800$55,000$213,800
2022$158,800$55,000$213,800
2022$158,800$55,000$213,800
2022$158,800$55,000$213,800
2021$158,800$55,000$213,800
2021$158,800$55,000$213,800
2021$158,800$55,000$213,800
2021$158,800$55,000$213,800
2020$145,300$45,200$190,500
2020$145,300$45,200$190,500
2020$145,300$45,200$190,500
2020$145,300$45,200$190,500
2019$145,300$45,200$190,500
2019$145,300$45,200$190,500
2019$145,300$45,200$190,500
2019$145,300$45,200$190,500
2019$129,600$45,200$174,800
2018$129,600$45,200$174,800
2018$129,600$45,200$174,800
2018$129,600$45,200$174,800
2017$129,600$45,200$174,800
2017$129,600$45,200$174,800
2017$129,600$45,200$174,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,000$75,000$297,000
2025$222,000$75,000$297,000
2025$222,000$75,000$297,000
2024$219,300$65,000$284,300
2024$219,300$65,000$284,300
2024$219,300$65,000$284,300
2024$219,300$65,000$284,300
2023$219,300$65,000$284,300
2023$219,300$65,000$284,300
2023$219,300$65,000$284,300
2023$219,300$65,000$284,300
2023$158,800$55,000$213,800
2022$158,800$55,000$213,800
2022$158,800$55,000$213,800
2022$158,800$55,000$213,800
2022$158,800$55,000$213,800
2021$158,800$55,000$213,800
2021$158,800$55,000$213,800
2021$158,800$55,000$213,800
2021$158,800$55,000$213,800
2020$145,300$45,200$190,500
2020$145,300$45,200$190,500
2020$145,300$45,200$190,500
2020$145,300$45,200$190,500
2019$145,300$45,200$190,500
2019$145,300$45,200$190,500
2019$145,300$45,200$190,500
2019$145,300$45,200$190,500
2019$129,600$45,200$174,800
2018$129,600$45,200$174,800
2018$129,600$45,200$174,800
2018$129,600$45,200$174,800
2017$129,600$45,200$174,800
2017$129,600$45,200$174,800
2017$129,600$45,200$174,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 25/ E / Location : 21218 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps