9570 GENERAL WINDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9570 GENERAL WINDER RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 40/ /
Acct#
9146
Owner
AMERICAN BATTLEFIELD TRUST
Total Market Value
$310,700
Appraisal
$310,700
PID
8608
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OLD ORANGE ROAD AFFIDAVIT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.2920
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,700$123,000$310,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,700$123,000$310,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMERICAN BATTLEFIELD TRUST
Address1030 15TH ST NW, STE 900 EAST
WASHINGTON, DC 20005-1549
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale6
Book & Page 4955/1
Sale Date10/17/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AMERICAN BATTLEFIELD TRUST $064955/10210/17/2025250004955
AMERICAN BATTLEFIELD TRUST $064954/10210/17/2025250004954
AMERICAN BATTLEFIELD TRUST $024942/10210/16/2025250004942
AMERICAN BATTLEFIELD TRUST $084921/10210/16/2025250004921
AMERICAN BATTLEFIELD TRUST $335,00013011/10107/21/2023230003011
PROCTOR, TERESA K $024850/10208/04/2022220004850
PROCTOR, TERESA K $010153/10307/21/2022220000153
PROCTOR, ELMER KYLE$00270/464 06/02/19770
PROCTOR, E W$0093/1 08/13/19340

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $242,875
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS/OIL
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
CPTCarport 336 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   2,328 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT225.00 UNITS$9001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED108.00 UNITS$1001
SHPSHOPCBCINDERBLOCK C780.00 UNITS$5,3001
BRNBARNFRFRAME2400.00 UNITS$4,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,700$123,000$310,700
2025$173,600$123,000$296,600
2025$173,600$123,000$296,600
2024$168,700$98,000$266,700
2024$168,700$98,000$266,700
2024$168,700$98,000$266,700
2024$168,700$98,000$266,700
2023$168,700$98,000$266,700
2023$134,800$98,000$232,800
2023$134,800$98,000$232,800
2023$134,800$98,000$232,800
2023$105,600$98,000$203,600
2022$105,600$98,000$203,600
2022$105,600$98,000$203,600
2022$105,600$98,000$203,600
2022$105,600$98,000$203,600
2021$105,600$98,000$203,600
2021$105,600$98,000$203,600
2021$105,600$98,000$203,600
2021$105,600$98,000$203,600
2020$91,400$86,400$177,800
2020$91,400$86,400$177,800
2020$91,400$86,400$177,800
2020$91,400$86,400$177,800
2019$91,400$86,400$177,800
2019$91,400$86,400$177,800
2019$91,400$86,400$177,800
2019$91,400$86,400$177,800
2019$85,600$83,100$168,700
2018$85,600$83,100$168,700
2018$85,600$83,100$168,700
2018$85,600$83,100$168,700
2017$85,600$83,100$168,700
2017$85,600$83,100$168,700
2017$85,600$83,100$168,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,700$123,000$310,700
2025$173,600$123,000$296,600
2025$173,600$123,000$296,600
2024$168,700$98,000$266,700
2024$168,700$98,000$266,700
2024$168,700$98,000$266,700
2024$168,700$98,000$266,700
2023$168,700$98,000$266,700
2023$134,800$98,000$232,800
2023$134,800$98,000$232,800
2023$134,800$98,000$232,800
2023$105,600$98,000$203,600
2022$105,600$98,000$203,600
2022$105,600$98,000$203,600
2022$105,600$98,000$203,600
2022$105,600$98,000$203,600
2021$105,600$98,000$203,600
2021$105,600$98,000$203,600
2021$105,600$98,000$203,600
2021$105,600$98,000$203,600
2020$91,400$86,400$177,800
2020$91,400$86,400$177,800
2020$91,400$86,400$177,800
2020$91,400$86,400$177,800
2019$91,400$86,400$177,800
2019$91,400$86,400$177,800
2019$91,400$86,400$177,800
2019$91,400$86,400$177,800
2019$85,600$83,100$168,700
2018$85,600$83,100$168,700
2018$85,600$83,100$168,700
2018$85,600$83,100$168,700
2017$85,600$83,100$168,700
2017$85,600$83,100$168,700
2017$85,600$83,100$168,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 40/ / Location : 9570 GENERAL WINDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps