9572 GENERAL WINDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9572 GENERAL WINDER RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 40/ B /
Acct#
9147
Owner
AMERICAN BATTLEFIELD TRUST
Total Market Value
$372,400
Appraisal
$372,400
PID
8609
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ORANGE RD
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.8030
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,600$118,800$372,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,600$118,800$372,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMERICAN BATTLEFIELD TRUST
Address1030 15TH ST NW, STE 900 EAST
WASHINGTON, DC 20005-1549
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale6
Book & Page 4955/1
Sale Date10/17/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AMERICAN BATTLEFIELD TRUST $064955/10210/17/2025250004955
AMERICAN BATTLEFIELD TRUST $064954/10210/17/2025250004954
AMERICAN BATTLEFIELD TRUST $024942/10210/16/2025250004942
AMERICAN BATTLEFIELD TRUST $084921/10210/16/2025250004921
AMERICAN BATTLEFIELD TRUST $465,00013010/10107/21/2023230003010
PROCTOR, JOAN A $024850/10208/04/2022220004850
PROCTOR, JOAN A $010153/10307/21/2022220000153
PROCTOR, ELMER KYLE$35,0000330/331 11/30/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,532
Replacement Cost: $333,733
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS/OIL
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1885
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,532 1,532
BSMBasement 1,880 0
DCKDeck 392 0
OPROpen Porch 348 0
STPStoop 20 0
   4,172 1,532

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.80
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,600$118,800$372,400
2025$264,000$118,800$382,800
2025$264,000$118,800$382,800
2024$259,100$93,800$352,900
2024$259,100$93,800$352,900
2024$259,100$93,800$352,900
2024$259,100$93,800$352,900
2023$259,100$93,800$352,900
2023$259,100$87,600$346,700
2023$259,100$87,600$346,700
2023$259,100$87,600$346,700
2023$201,100$87,600$288,700
2022$201,100$87,600$288,700
2022$201,100$87,600$288,700
2022$201,100$87,600$288,700
2022$201,100$87,600$288,700
2021$201,100$87,600$288,700
2021$201,100$87,600$288,700
2021$201,100$87,600$288,700
2021$201,100$87,600$288,700
2020$175,200$76,000$251,200
2020$175,200$76,000$251,200
2020$175,200$76,000$251,200
2020$175,200$76,000$251,200
2019$175,200$76,000$251,200
2019$175,200$76,000$251,200
2019$175,200$76,000$251,200
2019$175,200$76,000$251,200
2019$150,700$72,700$223,400
2018$150,700$72,700$223,400
2018$150,700$72,700$223,400
2018$147,700$72,700$220,400
2017$147,700$72,700$220,400
2017$147,700$72,700$220,400
2017$147,700$72,700$220,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,600$118,800$372,400
2025$264,000$118,800$382,800
2025$264,000$118,800$382,800
2024$259,100$93,800$352,900
2024$259,100$93,800$352,900
2024$259,100$93,800$352,900
2024$259,100$93,800$352,900
2023$259,100$93,800$352,900
2023$259,100$87,600$346,700
2023$259,100$87,600$346,700
2023$259,100$87,600$346,700
2023$201,100$87,600$288,700
2022$201,100$87,600$288,700
2022$201,100$87,600$288,700
2022$201,100$87,600$288,700
2022$201,100$87,600$288,700
2021$201,100$87,600$288,700
2021$201,100$87,600$288,700
2021$201,100$87,600$288,700
2021$201,100$87,600$288,700
2020$175,200$76,000$251,200
2020$175,200$76,000$251,200
2020$175,200$76,000$251,200
2020$175,200$76,000$251,200
2019$175,200$76,000$251,200
2019$175,200$76,000$251,200
2019$175,200$76,000$251,200
2019$175,200$76,000$251,200
2019$150,700$72,700$223,400
2018$150,700$72,700$223,400
2018$150,700$72,700$223,400
2018$147,700$72,700$220,400
2017$147,700$72,700$220,400
2017$147,700$72,700$220,400
2017$147,700$72,700$220,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 40/ B / Location : 9572 GENERAL WINDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps