GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 53/ /
Acct#
909
Owner
BOWEN, GARY MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$193,600
Appraisal
$193,600
PID
861
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GIBSONS MT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$600$193,000$193,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$600$193,000$193,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWEN, GARY MICHAEL ET UX
Address6128 KIRKLAND DR
WARRENTON, VA 20187-4479
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1858/1
Sale Date04/15/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWEN, GARY MICHAEL ET UX$011858/10204/15/2015150001858
BOWEN, J WALTER ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$193,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD432.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD364.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD280.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD192.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$600$193,000$193,600
2025$600$193,000$193,600
2025$600$193,000$193,600
2024$600$137,300$137,900
2024$600$121,000$121,600
2024$600$121,000$121,600
2024$600$121,000$121,600
2023$600$121,000$121,600
2023$600$121,000$121,600
2023$600$121,000$121,600
2023$0$121,000$121,000
2023$0$116,000$116,000
2022$0$116,000$116,000
2022$0$116,000$116,000
2022$0$116,000$116,000
2022$0$116,000$116,000
2021$0$116,000$116,000
2021$0$116,000$116,000
2021$0$116,000$116,000
2021$0$116,000$116,000
2020$0$104,400$104,400
2020$0$104,400$104,400
2020$0$104,400$104,400
2020$0$104,400$104,400
2019$0$104,400$104,400
2019$0$104,400$104,400
2019$0$104,400$104,400
2019$0$104,400$104,400
2019$0$101,100$101,100
2018$0$101,100$101,100
2018$0$101,100$101,100
2018$0$101,100$101,100
2017$0$101,100$101,100
2017$0$101,100$101,100
2017$0$101,100$101,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$600$193,000$193,600
2025$600$193,000$193,600
2025$600$193,000$193,600
2024$600$137,300$137,900
2024$600$121,000$121,600
2024$600$121,000$121,600
2024$600$121,000$121,600
2023$600$121,000$121,600
2023$600$121,000$121,600
2023$600$121,000$121,600
2023$0$121,000$121,000
2023$0$116,000$116,000
2022$0$116,000$116,000
2022$0$116,000$116,000
2022$0$116,000$116,000
2022$0$116,000$116,000
2021$0$116,000$116,000
2021$0$116,000$116,000
2021$0$116,000$116,000
2021$0$116,000$116,000
2020$0$104,400$104,400
2020$0$104,400$104,400
2020$0$104,400$104,400
2020$0$104,400$104,400
2019$0$104,400$104,400
2019$0$104,400$104,400
2019$0$104,400$104,400
2019$0$104,400$104,400
2019$0$101,100$101,100
2018$0$101,100$101,100
2018$0$101,100$101,100
2018$0$101,100$101,100
2017$0$101,100$101,100
2017$0$101,100$101,100
2017$0$101,100$101,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 53/ / Location : GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps