13045 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13045 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 85/ M /
Acct#
9150
Owner
PRUITT, MICHAEL RAY ET UX
Total Market Value
$483,900
Appraisal
$483,900
PID
8612
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT LOT 1B
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,500$192,400$483,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,500$192,400$483,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRUITT, MICHAEL RAY ET UX
Address13045 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$17,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 339/537
Sale Date09/27/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRUITT, MICHAEL RAY ET UX$17,0000339/537 09/27/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $331,246
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1152
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FUSFinished Upper Story 432 432
BSMBasement 1,152 0
DCKDeck 462 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
   3,454 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,500$192,400$483,900
2025$291,500$192,400$483,900
2025$291,500$192,400$483,900
2024$278,300$148,800$427,100
2024$278,300$148,800$427,100
2024$278,300$148,800$427,100
2024$278,300$148,800$427,100
2023$278,300$148,800$427,100
2023$278,300$148,800$427,100
2023$278,300$148,800$427,100
2023$278,300$148,800$427,100
2023$215,100$133,800$348,900
2022$215,100$133,800$348,900
2022$215,100$133,800$348,900
2022$207,500$133,800$341,300
2022$207,500$133,800$341,300
2021$207,500$133,800$341,300
2021$207,500$133,800$341,300
2021$207,500$133,800$341,300
2021$207,500$133,800$341,300
2020$177,900$122,200$300,100
2020$177,900$122,200$300,100
2020$177,900$122,200$300,100
2020$177,900$122,200$300,100
2019$177,900$122,200$300,100
2019$177,900$122,200$300,100
2019$177,900$122,200$300,100
2019$177,900$122,200$300,100
2019$165,800$118,900$284,700
2018$165,800$118,900$284,700
2018$165,800$118,900$284,700
2018$165,800$118,900$284,700
2017$165,800$118,900$284,700
2017$165,800$118,900$284,700
2017$165,800$118,900$284,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,500$192,400$483,900
2025$291,500$192,400$483,900
2025$291,500$192,400$483,900
2024$278,300$148,800$427,100
2024$278,300$148,800$427,100
2024$278,300$148,800$427,100
2024$278,300$148,800$427,100
2023$278,300$148,800$427,100
2023$278,300$148,800$427,100
2023$278,300$148,800$427,100
2023$278,300$148,800$427,100
2023$215,100$133,800$348,900
2022$215,100$133,800$348,900
2022$215,100$133,800$348,900
2022$207,500$133,800$341,300
2022$207,500$133,800$341,300
2021$207,500$133,800$341,300
2021$207,500$133,800$341,300
2021$207,500$133,800$341,300
2021$207,500$133,800$341,300
2020$177,900$122,200$300,100
2020$177,900$122,200$300,100
2020$177,900$122,200$300,100
2020$177,900$122,200$300,100
2019$177,900$122,200$300,100
2019$177,900$122,200$300,100
2019$177,900$122,200$300,100
2019$177,900$122,200$300,100
2019$165,800$118,900$284,700
2018$165,800$118,900$284,700
2018$165,800$118,900$284,700
2018$165,800$118,900$284,700
2017$165,800$118,900$284,700
2017$165,800$118,900$284,700
2017$165,800$118,900$284,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 85/ M / Location : 13045 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps