7205 COUNTRY HILL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7205 COUNTRY HILL DR
Parcel ID
73/ / 31/ D /
Acct#
9151
Owner
WRIGHT, SYDNEY P ET ALS
Total Market Value
$348,300
Appraisal
$348,300
PID
8613
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A PLAT DB 419/380
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,600$100,700$348,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,600$100,700$348,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT, SYDNEY P ET ALS
Address7205 COUNTRY HILL DR

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2143
Sale Price$386,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1967/1
Sale Date05/02/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WRIGHT, SYDNEY P ET ALS $386,00011967/10105/02/2025250001967
PATTON, JASON T $170,00011133/10103/03/2017170001133
BENNETT, LAURA B ET AL$128,75013624/0 06/19/20123624
WILLIAMS, LOREN COTY ET UX$107,00015089/0 09/29/20005089
BROWN, STEPHEN W ET UX$81,0000509/543 09/13/19930
CHESTER, JEAN J$80,0000509/540 09/13/19930
CHESTER, DAVID A ET UX$25,0000471/290 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $228,609
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
CRLCrawl Space 1,056 0
DCKDeck 368 0
   2,480 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL750.00 UNITS$20,2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,000$100,700$346,700
2025$232,400$100,700$333,100
2025$196,500$100,700$297,200
2024$190,500$75,700$266,200
2024$190,500$75,700$266,200
2024$190,500$75,700$266,200
2024$190,500$75,700$266,200
2023$190,500$75,700$266,200
2023$190,500$75,700$266,200
2023$190,500$75,700$266,200
2023$190,500$75,700$266,200
2023$137,900$75,700$213,600
2022$137,900$75,700$213,600
2022$137,900$75,700$213,600
2022$137,900$75,700$213,600
2022$137,900$75,700$213,600
2021$137,900$75,700$213,600
2021$137,900$75,700$213,600
2021$137,900$75,700$213,600
2021$137,900$75,700$213,600
2020$130,300$64,100$194,400
2020$130,300$64,100$194,400
2020$130,300$64,100$194,400
2020$130,300$64,100$194,400
2019$130,300$64,100$194,400
2019$130,300$64,100$194,400
2019$130,300$64,100$194,400
2019$130,300$64,100$194,400
2019$115,700$64,100$179,800
2018$103,000$60,800$163,800
2018$103,000$60,800$163,800
2018$103,000$60,800$163,800
2017$103,000$60,800$163,800
2017$103,000$60,800$163,800
2017$103,000$60,800$163,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,000$100,700$346,700
2025$232,400$100,700$333,100
2025$196,500$100,700$297,200
2024$190,500$75,700$266,200
2024$190,500$75,700$266,200
2024$190,500$75,700$266,200
2024$190,500$75,700$266,200
2023$190,500$75,700$266,200
2023$190,500$75,700$266,200
2023$190,500$75,700$266,200
2023$190,500$75,700$266,200
2023$137,900$75,700$213,600
2022$137,900$75,700$213,600
2022$137,900$75,700$213,600
2022$137,900$75,700$213,600
2022$137,900$75,700$213,600
2021$137,900$75,700$213,600
2021$137,900$75,700$213,600
2021$137,900$75,700$213,600
2021$137,900$75,700$213,600
2020$130,300$64,100$194,400
2020$130,300$64,100$194,400
2020$130,300$64,100$194,400
2020$130,300$64,100$194,400
2019$130,300$64,100$194,400
2019$130,300$64,100$194,400
2019$130,300$64,100$194,400
2019$130,300$64,100$194,400
2019$115,700$64,100$179,800
2018$103,000$60,800$163,800
2018$103,000$60,800$163,800
2018$103,000$60,800$163,800
2017$103,000$60,800$163,800
2017$103,000$60,800$163,800
2017$103,000$60,800$163,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 31/ D / Location : 7205 COUNTRY HILL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps