6283 LAURA LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6283 LAURA LN
Parcel ID
47/ A 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
9152
Owner
BLEVINS, JOEL R JR
Total Market Value
$294,200
Appraisal
$294,200
PID
8614
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3A PLAT CAB 5/221
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,500$59,700$294,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,500$59,700$294,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLEVINS, JOEL R JR
Address6283 LAURA LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 613/20
Sale Date06/27/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLEVINS, JOEL R JR$01613/20 06/27/19970
BLEVINS, JOEL R SR ET UX$14,5000540/461 10/12/19940
PTOMEY, RICHARD CLYDE$6,0000309/78 04/16/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $253,011
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
   1,248 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL768.00 UNITS$11,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,500$59,700$294,200
2025$234,500$59,700$294,200
2025$234,500$59,700$294,200
2024$230,600$47,200$277,800
2024$230,600$47,200$277,800
2024$230,600$47,200$277,800
2024$230,600$47,200$277,800
2023$230,600$47,200$277,800
2023$230,600$47,200$277,800
2023$230,600$47,200$277,800
2023$230,600$47,200$277,800
2023$169,300$47,200$216,500
2022$169,300$47,200$216,500
2022$169,300$47,200$216,500
2022$169,300$47,200$216,500
2022$169,300$47,200$216,500
2021$169,300$47,200$216,500
2021$169,300$47,200$216,500
2021$169,300$47,200$216,500
2021$169,300$47,200$216,500
2020$147,900$41,400$189,300
2020$147,900$41,400$189,300
2020$147,900$41,400$189,300
2020$147,900$41,400$189,300
2019$147,900$41,400$189,300
2019$147,900$41,400$189,300
2019$147,900$41,400$189,300
2019$147,900$41,400$189,300
2019$118,700$39,800$158,500
2018$118,700$39,800$158,500
2018$118,700$39,800$158,500
2018$118,700$39,800$158,500
2017$118,700$39,800$158,500
2017$118,700$39,800$158,500
2017$118,700$39,800$158,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,500$59,700$294,200
2025$234,500$59,700$294,200
2025$234,500$59,700$294,200
2024$230,600$47,200$277,800
2024$230,600$47,200$277,800
2024$230,600$47,200$277,800
2024$230,600$47,200$277,800
2023$230,600$47,200$277,800
2023$230,600$47,200$277,800
2023$230,600$47,200$277,800
2023$230,600$47,200$277,800
2023$169,300$47,200$216,500
2022$169,300$47,200$216,500
2022$169,300$47,200$216,500
2022$169,300$47,200$216,500
2022$169,300$47,200$216,500
2021$169,300$47,200$216,500
2021$169,300$47,200$216,500
2021$169,300$47,200$216,500
2021$169,300$47,200$216,500
2020$147,900$41,400$189,300
2020$147,900$41,400$189,300
2020$147,900$41,400$189,300
2020$147,900$41,400$189,300
2019$147,900$41,400$189,300
2019$147,900$41,400$189,300
2019$147,900$41,400$189,300
2019$147,900$41,400$189,300
2019$118,700$39,800$158,500
2018$118,700$39,800$158,500
2018$118,700$39,800$158,500
2018$118,700$39,800$158,500
2017$118,700$39,800$158,500
2017$118,700$39,800$158,500
2017$118,700$39,800$158,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ A 1/ 3/ / Location : 6283 LAURA LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps