9093 OLD TURNPIKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9093 OLD TURNPIKE RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 8/ /
Acct#
9158
Owner
PUCKLITSCH, PAUL JR &
Total Market Value
$243,900
Appraisal
$243,900
PID
8619
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG BY WILL
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,400$191,500$243,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,400$191,500$243,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPUCKLITSCH, PAUL JR &
LUCILLE M RECTOR
Address9093 OLD TURNPIKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date02/25/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PUCKLITSCH, PAUL JR &$000/0 02/25/19940
PUCKLITSCH, LOUISA$00105/24 10/21/19410

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,978
Replacement Cost: $174,759
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$52,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STUCCO
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area770
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,654 1,654
FUSFinished Upper Story 324 324
BSMBasement 770 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 138 0
UATUnfinished Attic 144 0
   3,030 1,978

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,400$191,500$243,900
2025$52,400$191,500$243,900
2025$52,400$191,500$243,900
2024$51,700$148,000$199,700
2024$51,700$148,000$199,700
2024$51,700$148,000$199,700
2024$51,700$148,000$199,700
2023$51,700$148,000$199,700
2023$51,700$148,000$199,700
2023$51,700$148,000$199,700
2023$51,700$148,000$199,700
2023$38,100$133,000$171,100
2022$38,100$133,000$171,100
2022$38,100$133,000$171,100
2022$38,100$133,000$171,100
2022$38,100$133,000$171,100
2021$38,100$133,000$171,100
2021$38,100$133,000$171,100
2021$38,100$133,000$171,100
2021$38,100$133,000$171,100
2020$35,300$121,400$156,700
2020$35,300$121,400$156,700
2020$35,300$121,400$156,700
2020$40,000$121,400$161,400
2019$40,000$121,400$161,400
2019$40,000$121,400$161,400
2019$40,000$121,400$161,400
2019$40,000$121,400$161,400
2019$36,900$118,100$155,000
2018$36,900$118,100$155,000
2018$36,900$118,100$155,000
2018$36,900$118,100$155,000
2017$36,900$118,100$155,000
2017$36,900$118,100$155,000
2017$36,900$118,100$155,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,400$191,500$243,900
2025$52,400$191,500$243,900
2025$52,400$191,500$243,900
2024$51,700$148,000$199,700
2024$51,700$148,000$199,700
2024$51,700$148,000$199,700
2024$51,700$148,000$199,700
2023$51,700$148,000$199,700
2023$51,700$148,000$199,700
2023$51,700$148,000$199,700
2023$51,700$148,000$199,700
2023$38,100$133,000$171,100
2022$38,100$133,000$171,100
2022$38,100$133,000$171,100
2022$38,100$133,000$171,100
2022$38,100$133,000$171,100
2021$38,100$133,000$171,100
2021$38,100$133,000$171,100
2021$38,100$133,000$171,100
2021$38,100$133,000$171,100
2020$35,300$121,400$156,700
2020$35,300$121,400$156,700
2020$35,300$121,400$156,700
2020$40,000$121,400$161,400
2019$40,000$121,400$161,400
2019$40,000$121,400$161,400
2019$40,000$121,400$161,400
2019$40,000$121,400$161,400
2019$36,900$118,100$155,000
2018$36,900$118,100$155,000
2018$36,900$118,100$155,000
2018$36,900$118,100$155,000
2017$36,900$118,100$155,000
2017$36,900$118,100$155,000
2017$36,900$118,100$155,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 8/ / Location : 9093 OLD TURNPIKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps